|
KS Górnik Zabrze |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 18 (48.65%) | 8 (21.62%) | 11 (29.73%) |
| Ekstraklasa | 9 May 2026 | 20:15 | KS Górnik Zabrze | 0:2 | Zagłębie Lubin |
| Puchar Polski | 2 May 2026 | 16:00 | KS Górnik Zabrze | 2:0 | Raków Częstochowa |
| Ekstraklasa | 24 Apr 2026 | 20:30 | SSA Jagiellonia Białystok | 1:2 | KS Górnik Zabrze |
| Ekstraklasa | 18 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | KS Górnik Zabrze | 1:0 | MKS Korona Kielce |
| Ekstraklasa | 11 Apr 2026 | 20:15 | Legia Warszawa | 1:1 | KS Górnik Zabrze |
| Puchar Polski | 8 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 0:1 | KS Górnik Zabrze |
| Ekstraklasa | 4 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | KS Górnik Zabrze | 3:0 | MKS Cracovia Kraków |
| Ekstraklasa | 22 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | RTS Widzew Łódź | 0:0 | KS Górnik Zabrze |
| Ekstraklasa | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | KS Górnik Zabrze | 3:1 | Raków Częstochowa |
| Ekstraklasa | 8 Mar 2026 | 12:15 | Motor Lublin SA | 0:0 | KS Górnik Zabrze |
| Statistics | KS Górnik Zabrze | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.38 | 1.08 | 2.46 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.59 | 0.43 | 1.02 |
| xG | 1.7 | 1.33 | 3.03 |
| Shots | 14.57 | 11.32 | 25.89 |
| Shots on target | 4.57 | 3.24 | 7.81 |
| Corners | 5.38 | 4.35 | 9.73 |
| Yellow cards | 1.57 | 2.05 | 3.62 |
| Red cards | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
| Fouls | 10.43 | 12.03 | 22.46 |
| Ball possession | 51.16% | 48.84% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 18 (48.65%) |
12 (32.43%) |
28 (75.68%) |
24 (64.86%) |
22 (59.46%) |
20 (54.05%) |
9 (24.32%) |
2 (5.41%) |
12 (32.43%) |
21 (56.76%) |
| Opponent more | 11 (29.73%) |
7 (18.92%) |
9 (24.32%) |
12 (32.43%) |
10 (27.03%) |
13 (35.14%) |
21 (56.76%) |
1 (2.7%) |
21 (56.76%) |
15 (40.54%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KS Górnik Zabrze | 10x (27.03%) |
13x (35.14%) |
6x (16.22%) |
7x (18.92%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (29.73%) |
18x (48.65%) |
5x (13.51%) |
1x (2.7%) |
1x (2.7%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.41%) |
9x (24.32%) |
10x (27.03%) |
8x (21.62%) |
5x (13.51%) |
1x (2.7%) |
2x (5.41%) |
| KS Górnik Zabrze scores | 27x (72.97%) |
| Opponent scores | 26x (70.27%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (48.65%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (5.41%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (27.03%) |
| 2 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.11%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.7%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.51%) |
| 2 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.7%) |
| Win - Win | 12 (32.43%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (16.22%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (18.92%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (13.51%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.7%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (16.22%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (45.95%) |
| of which wins | 16 (94.12%) |
| of which draws | 1 (5.88%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (48.65%) |
| of which wins | 2 (11.11%) |
| of which draws | 5 (27.78%) |
| of which losses | 11 (61.11%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KS Górnik Zabrze | 3x (8.11%) |
34x (91.89%) |
12x (32.43%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (24.32%) |
28x (75.68%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
37x (100%) |
35x (94.59%) |
21x (56.76%) |
2x (5.41%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.51%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |