|
Atalanta BC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 15 (41.67%) | 13 (36.11%) | 8 (22.22%) |
| Serie A | 10 May 2026 | 20:45 | AC Milan | 2:3 | Atalanta BC |
| Serie A | 2 May 2026 | 20:45 | Atalanta BC | 0:0 | Genoa CFC |
| Serie A | 27 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Cagliari Calcio | 3:2 | Atalanta BC |
| Serie A | 18 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | AS Roma | 1:1 | Atalanta BC |
| Serie A | 11 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Atalanta BC | 0:1 | Juventus FC |
| Serie A | 6 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | U.S. Lecce | 0:3 | Atalanta BC |
| Serie A | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Atalanta BC | 1:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 14 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | FC Internazionale Milano | 1:1 | Atalanta BC |
| Serie A | 7 Mar 2026 | 18:00 | Atalanta BC | 2:2 | Udinese Calcio |
| Serie A | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:1 | Atalanta BC |
| Statistics | Atalanta BC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.39 | 0.94 | 2.33 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.67 | 0.47 | 1.14 |
| xG | 1.64 | 1.33 | 2.97 |
| Shots | 14.78 | 11.86 | 26.64 |
| Shots on target | 4.67 | 3.97 | 8.64 |
| Corners | 5.83 | 4.17 | 10 |
| Yellow cards | 1.56 | 1.47 | 3.03 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 11.56 | 10.33 | 21.89 |
| Ball possession | 55.25% | 44.75% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 15 (41.67%) |
14 (38.89%) |
25 (69.44%) |
22 (61.11%) |
19 (52.78%) |
21 (58.33%) |
14 (38.89%) |
2 (5.56%) |
21 (58.33%) |
25 (69.44%) |
| Opponent more | 8 (22.22%) |
9 (25%) |
11 (30.56%) |
10 (27.78%) |
11 (30.56%) |
12 (33.33%) |
14 (38.89%) |
2 (5.56%) |
14 (38.89%) |
10 (27.78%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta BC | 7x (19.44%) |
15x (41.67%) |
9x (25%) |
3x (8.33%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (36.11%) |
16x (44.44%) |
3x (8.33%) |
4x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (8.33%) |
6x (16.67%) |
13x (36.11%) |
7x (19.44%) |
4x (11.11%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| Atalanta BC scores | 29x (80.56%) |
| Opponent scores | 23x (63.89%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (52.78%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (8.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (19.44%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.89%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 13 (36.11%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (2.78%) |
| Draw - draw | 9 (25%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (8.33%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.78%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.33%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (13.89%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (52.78%) |
| of which wins | 14 (73.68%) |
| of which draws | 5 (26.32%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (38.89%) |
| of which wins | 1 (7.14%) |
| of which draws | 5 (35.71%) |
| of which losses | 8 (57.14%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 9 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta BC | 5x (13.89%) |
31x (86.11%) |
10x (27.78%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (27.78%) |
26x (72.22%) |
4x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
35x (97.22%) |
14x (38.89%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Internazionale Milano | 36 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 85:31 | 85 | 0:1 | 1:1 |
| 2 | SSC Napoli | 36 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 54:36 | 70 | 2:1 | 3:1 |
| 3 | Juventus FC | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 59:30 | 68 | 0:1 | 1:1 |
| 4 | AS Roma | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 55:31 | 67 | 1:0 | 1:1 |
| 5 | AC Milan | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 50:32 | 67 | 1:1 | 2:3 |
| 6 | Calcio Como | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 60:28 | 65 | 1:1 | 0:0 |
| 7 | Atalanta BC | 36 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 50:34 | 58 | - | - |
| 8 | Bologna FC | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 45:43 | 52 | - | 0:2 |
| 9 | SS Lazio | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 39:37 | 51 | 0:0 | 0:2 |
| 10 | Udinese Calcio | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 45:46 | 50 | 2:2 | 1:0 |
| 11 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 44:46 | 49 | 0:3 | 2:1 |
| 12 | Torino FC | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41:59 | 44 | 2:0 | 0:3 |
| 13 | Parma FC | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 27:45 | 42 | 4:0 | 1:1 |
| 14 | Genoa CFC | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 40:48 | 41 | 0:0 | 0:1 |
| 15 | ACF Fiorentina | 36 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 38:49 | 38 | 2:0 | - |
| 16 | Cagliari Calcio | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 36:51 | 37 | 2:1 | 3:2 |
| 17 | U.S. Lecce | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 24:48 | 32 | 4:1 | 0:3 |
| 18 | US Cremonese | 36 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 30:53 | 31 | 2:1 | 1:1 |
| 19 | Hellas Verona FC | 36 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 24:58 | 20 | 1:0 | 3:1 |
| 20 | AC Pisa 1909 | 36 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 25:66 | 18 | 1:1 | 1:1 |