|
MKS Pogoń Szczecin |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 13 (36.11%) | 7 (19.44%) | 16 (44.44%) |
| Ekstraklasa | 9 May 2026 | 17:30 | SSA Jagiellonia Białystok | 3:2 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin |
| Ekstraklasa | 3 May 2026 | 17:30 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin | 3:0 | Wisła Płock SA |
| Ekstraklasa | 25 Apr 2026 | 20:15 | MKS Cracovia Kraków | 1:1 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin |
| Ekstraklasa | 18 Apr 2026 | 20:15 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin | 1:2 | KKS Lech Poznań |
| Ekstraklasa | 13 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Piast Gliwice | 0:2 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin |
| Ekstraklasa | 6 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin | 0:2 | Legia Warszawa |
| Ekstraklasa | 21 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | KS Lechia Gdańsk | 2:1 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin |
| Ekstraklasa | 16 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin | 2:1 | MKS Korona Kielce |
| Ekstraklasa | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Raków Częstochowa | 2:0 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin |
| Ekstraklasa | 28 Feb 2026 | 14:45 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin | 1:0 | RTS Widzew Łódź |
| Statistics | MKS Pogoń Szczecin | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.44 | 1.47 | 2.91 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.75 | 0.72 | 1.47 |
| xG | 1.61 | 1.68 | 3.29 |
| Shots | 14.14 | 13.89 | 28.03 |
| Shots on target | 4.81 | 5.75 | 10.56 |
| Corners | 5.14 | 5.67 | 10.81 |
| Yellow cards | 2.17 | 1.64 | 3.81 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 11.97 | 11.14 | 23.11 |
| Ball possession | 51.22% | 48.78% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (36.11%) |
12 (33.33%) |
14 (38.89%) |
16 (44.44%) |
12 (33.33%) |
18 (50%) |
19 (52.78%) |
2 (5.56%) |
22 (61.11%) |
21 (58.33%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (44.44%) |
14 (38.89%) |
22 (61.11%) |
19 (52.78%) |
19 (52.78%) |
15 (41.67%) |
9 (25%) |
2 (5.56%) |
14 (38.89%) |
15 (41.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MKS Pogoń Szczecin | 8x (22.22%) |
13x (36.11%) |
9x (25%) |
4x (11.11%) |
1x (2.78%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (19.44%) |
13x (36.11%) |
11x (30.56%) |
3x (8.33%) |
1x (2.78%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
6x (16.67%) |
10x (27.78%) |
12x (33.33%) |
2x (5.56%) |
2x (5.56%) |
4x (11.11%) |
| MKS Pogoń Szczecin scores | 28x (77.78%) |
| Opponent scores | 29x (80.56%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (58.33%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (13.89%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (19.44%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (16.67%) |
| Win - draw | 5 (13.89%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.78%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (13.89%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (11.11%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (30.56%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 9 (56.25%) |
| of which draws | 5 (31.25%) |
| of which losses | 2 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 20 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 4 (20%) |
| of which draws | 2 (10%) |
| of which losses | 14 (70%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 5 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MKS Pogoń Szczecin | 7x (19.44%) |
29x (80.56%) |
9x (25%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (2.78%) |
35x (97.22%) |
6x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
36x (100%) |
23x (63.89%) |
7x (19.44%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.89%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.89%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |