|
Moreirense FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 13 (38.24%) | 6 (17.65%) | 15 (44.12%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | CD Tondela | 2:0 | Moreirense FC |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 16:30 | Moreirense FC | 3:2 | Estrela Amadora |
| Primeira Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | SL Benfica | 4:1 | Moreirense FC |
| Primeira Liga | 20 Apr 2026 | 21:15 | Moreirense FC | 1:0 | GD Estoril Praia |
| Primeira Liga | 10 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | FC Famalicão | 1:1 | Moreirense FC |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Moreirense FC | 0:1 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Moreirense FC | 0:1 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 15 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | FC Porto | 3:0 | Moreirense FC |
| Primeira Liga | 7 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Moreirense FC | 1:1 | CD Nacional |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Casa Pia AC | 1:1 | Moreirense FC |
| Statistics | Moreirense FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.18 | 1.44 | 2.62 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.5 | 0.56 | 1.06 |
| xG | 1.05 | 1.47 | 2.52 |
| Shots | 9.15 | 13.18 | 22.33 |
| Shots on target | 3.5 | 4.62 | 8.12 |
| Corners | 3.68 | 4.68 | 8.36 |
| Yellow cards | 2.53 | 2.21 | 4.74 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 13.91 | 15.5 | 29.41 |
| Ball possession | 49.24% | 50.76% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (38.24%) |
7 (20.59%) |
9 (26.47%) |
8 (23.53%) |
12 (35.29%) |
12 (35.29%) |
17 (50%) |
3 (8.82%) |
12 (35.29%) |
15 (44.12%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (44.12%) |
10 (29.41%) |
25 (73.53%) |
23 (67.65%) |
17 (50%) |
18 (52.94%) |
11 (32.35%) |
1 (2.94%) |
17 (50%) |
19 (55.88%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moreirense FC | 10x (29.41%) |
12x (35.29%) |
8x (23.53%) |
4x (11.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (26.47%) |
10x (29.41%) |
8x (23.53%) |
5x (14.71%) |
2x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.94%) |
7x (20.59%) |
8x (23.53%) |
11x (32.35%) |
3x (8.82%) |
3x (8.82%) |
1x (2.94%) |
| Moreirense FC scores | 24x (70.59%) |
| Opponent scores | 25x (73.53%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (47.06%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (11.76%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (23.53%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.76%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (23.53%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.88%) |
| 3 | 4 (11.76%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.94%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (14.71%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (5.88%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 7 (20.59%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (5.88%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (23.53%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.94%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (5.88%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (20.59%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (47.06%) |
| of which wins | 11 (68.75%) |
| of which draws | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which losses | 2 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (50%) |
| of which wins | 2 (11.76%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.76%) |
| of which losses | 13 (76.47%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moreirense FC | 16x (47.06%) |
18x (52.94%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (14.71%) |
29x (85.29%) |
5x (14.71%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
34x (100%) |
30x (88.24%) |
7x (20.59%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (26.47%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |