CD Tondela - badge

CD Tondela

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
33 6 (18.18%) 10 (30.3%) 17 (51.52%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 11 May 2026 21:15 CD Tondela 2:0 Moreirense FC
Primeira Liga 3 May 2026 16:30 Casa Pia AC 0:1 CD Tondela
Primeira Liga 29 Apr 2026 21:15 Sporting CP 2:2 CD Tondela
Primeira Liga 25 Apr 2026 16:30 CD Tondela 0:2 CD Nacional
Primeira Liga 19 Apr 2026 21:30 FC Porto 2:0 CD Tondela
Primeira Liga 13 Apr 2026 21:15 CD Tondela 2:2 Gil Vicente FC
Primeira Liga 3 Apr 2026 19:00 Vitória SC 5:0 CD Tondela
Primeira Liga 21 Mar 2026 21:30 CD Tondela 0:0 AVS Futebol SAD
Primeira Liga 9 Mar 2026 21:15 CD Tondela 0:1 Rio Ave FC
Primeira Liga 1 Mar 2026 16:30 CD Tondela 2:2 CD Santa Clara

Average statistics per match

Statistics CD Tondela Opponents Total
Goals 0.79 1.58 2.37
Goals in the first half 0.3 0.64 0.94
xG 1.16 1.56 2.72
Shots 10.48 13.36 23.84
Shots on target 3.39 4.97 8.36
Corners 3.91 5.82 9.73
Yellow cards 2.33 2.03 4.36
Red cards 0.09 0.21 0.3
Fouls 14.48 12.33 26.81
Ball possession 43.48% 56.52% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 6
(18.18%)
4
(12.12%)
10
(30.3%)
11
(33.33%)
8
(24.24%)
12
(36.36%)
18
(54.55%)
1
(3.03%)
18
(54.55%)
10
(30.3%)
Opponent more 17
(51.52%)
10
(30.3%)
23
(69.7%)
19
(57.58%)
20
(60.61%)
19
(57.58%)
10
(30.3%)
4
(12.12%)
10
(30.3%)
22
(66.67%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
CD Tondela 18x
(54.55%)
5x
(15.15%)
9x
(27.27%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(21.21%)
9x
(27.27%)
10x
(30.3%)
6x
(18.18%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(9.09%)
8x
(24.24%)
6x
(18.18%)
7x
(21.21%)
8x
(24.24%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
CD Tondela scores 15x (45.45%)
Opponent scores 26x (78.79%)
Both teams score a goal 11x (33.33%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 6x (18.18%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (9.09%)
2 3 (9.09%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (21.21%)
2 4 (12.12%)
3 5 (15.15%)
4+ 1 (3.03%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 4 (12.12%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 2 (6.06%)
Draw - draw 8 (24.24%)
Draw - loss 9 (27.27%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (6.06%)
Loss - loss 8 (24.24%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 11 (33.33%)
of which wins 5 (45.45%)
of which draws 4 (36.36%)
of which losses 2 (18.18%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 19 (57.58%)
of which wins 1 (5.26%)
of which draws 3 (15.79%)
of which losses 15 (78.95%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 2
2:1 1
3:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 1
2:2 6

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 6
0:2 3
0:3 5
0:5 1
1:2 1
1:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
CD Tondela 13x
(39.39%)
20x
(60.61%)
3x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(6.06%)
31x
(93.94%)
5x
(15.15%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
33x
(100%)
28x
(84.85%)
11x
(33.33%)
2x
(6.06%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (6.06%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (21.21%)
2 2 (6.06%)
3 0 (0%)

Primeira Liga - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 FC Porto 33 27 4 2 65:18 85 0:2 2:0
2 Sporting CP 33 24 7 2 86:24 79 0:3 2:2
3 SL Benfica 33 22 11 0 71:24 77 0:0 3:0
4 SC Braga 33 16 10 7 62:34 58 0:1 3:0
5 FC Famalicão 33 14 11 8 41:29 53 0:1 3:0
6 Gil Vicente FC 33 13 11 9 47:35 50 2:2 0:1
7 Vitória SC 33 12 6 15 39:49 42 0:1 5:0
8 Moreirense FC 33 12 6 15 37:49 42 2:0 1:0
9 GD Estoril Praia 33 10 9 14 53:54 39 2:2 2:2
10 Alverca 33 10 9 14 35:51 39 1:1 1:0
11 FC Arouca 33 11 6 16 44:63 39 3:1 -
12 CD Santa Clara 33 9 9 15 32:40 36 2:2 1:2
13 Rio Ave FC 33 8 11 14 34:56 35 0:1 3:0
14 CD Nacional 33 8 7 18 35:45 31 0:2 3:1
15 Estrela Amadora 33 6 11 16 36:54 29 0:0 0:2
16 Casa Pia AC 33 6 11 16 30:56 29 1:2 0:1
17 CD Tondela 33 6 10 17 26:52 28 - -
18 AVS Futebol SAD 33 3 11 19 27:67 20 0:0 2:2