|
Sparta Rotterdam |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 12 (33.33%) | 8 (22.22%) | 16 (44.44%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | FC Twente | 4:0 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 16:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:2 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 22 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | SC Telstar | 4:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 16:45 | NAC Breda | 0:0 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AFC Ajax | 4:0 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 12:15 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:30 | SC Heerenveen | 2:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 22 Feb 2026 | 16:45 | AZ Alkmaar | 3:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Statistics | Sparta Rotterdam | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.14 | 1.81 | 2.95 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.47 | 0.56 | 1.03 |
| xG | 1.46 | 1.87 | 3.33 |
| Shots | 12.94 | 16.81 | 29.75 |
| Shots on target | 4.56 | 6.14 | 10.7 |
| Corners | 4.39 | 6.86 | 11.25 |
| Yellow cards | 1.64 | 1.94 | 3.58 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 9.78 | 10.58 | 20.36 |
| Ball possession | 46.81% | 53.19% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 12 (33.33%) |
11 (30.56%) |
13 (36.11%) |
13 (36.11%) |
12 (33.33%) |
11 (30.56%) |
11 (30.56%) |
2 (5.56%) |
16 (44.44%) |
12 (33.33%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (44.44%) |
11 (30.56%) |
23 (63.89%) |
21 (58.33%) |
22 (61.11%) |
25 (69.44%) |
18 (50%) |
2 (5.56%) |
20 (55.56%) |
22 (61.11%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Rotterdam | 9x (25%) |
17x (47.22%) |
7x (19.44%) |
2x (5.56%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (30.56%) |
7x (19.44%) |
5x (13.89%) |
7x (19.44%) |
4x (11.11%) |
1x (2.78%) |
1x (2.78%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.78%) |
7x (19.44%) |
9x (25%) |
6x (16.67%) |
8x (22.22%) |
1x (2.78%) |
4x (11.11%) |
| Sparta Rotterdam scores | 27x (75%) |
| Opponent scores | 25x (69.44%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (47.22%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (11.11%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (19.44%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 5 (13.89%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (25%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (5.56%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.33%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (13.89%) |
| Draw - loss | 6 (16.67%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (50%) |
| of which wins | 12 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 5 (27.78%) |
| of which losses | 1 (5.56%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (47.22%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.76%) |
| of which losses | 15 (88.24%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 3 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| 1:6 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Rotterdam | 8x (22.22%) |
28x (77.78%) |
7x (19.44%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (5.56%) |
34x (94.44%) |
13x (36.11%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
35x (97.22%) |
25x (69.44%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (30.56%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |