Fortuna Sittard - badge

Fortuna Sittard

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
35 11 (31.43%) 8 (22.86%) 16 (45.71%)

Last matches

Eredivisie 10 May 2026 16:45 Fortuna Sittard 3:2 PEC Zwolle
Eredivisie 3 May 2026 14:30 Fortuna Sittard 1:2 Feyenoord
Eredivisie 25 Apr 2026 18:45 SC Heerenveen 2:1 Fortuna Sittard
Eredivisie 12 Apr 2026 12:15 Fortuna Sittard 1:1 NAC Breda
Eredivisie 4 Apr 2026 19:00 AZ Alkmaar 2:0 Fortuna Sittard
Eredivisie 21 Mar 2026 16:30 Fortuna Sittard 1:2 FC Twente
Eredivisie 14 Mar 2026 16:30 FC Volendam 1:2 Fortuna Sittard
Eredivisie 8 Mar 2026 14:30 Fortuna Sittard 1:4 SC Telstar
Eredivisie 28 Feb 2026 21:00 NEC Nijmegen 2:3 Fortuna Sittard
Eredivisie 20 Feb 2026 20:00 Fortuna Sittard 2:1 AS Excelsior

Average statistics per match

Statistics Fortuna Sittard Opponents Total
Goals 1.43 1.77 3.2
Goals in the first half 0.71 0.89 1.6
xG 1.36 1.73 3.09
Shots 12.26 14.71 26.97
Shots on target 4.49 5.71 10.2
Corners 4.46 6.71 11.17
Yellow cards 2 1.23 3.23
Red cards 0.09 0.06 0.15
Fouls 12.03 11.72 23.75
Ball possession 45.09% 54.91% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 11
(31.43%)
10
(28.57%)
12
(34.29%)
12
(34.29%)
12
(34.29%)
12
(34.29%)
19
(54.29%)
2
(5.71%)
19
(54.29%)
8
(22.86%)
Opponent more 16
(45.71%)
13
(37.14%)
23
(65.71%)
22
(62.86%)
20
(57.14%)
20
(57.14%)
7
(20%)
1
(2.86%)
15
(42.86%)
25
(71.43%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Fortuna Sittard 5x
(14.29%)
16x
(45.71%)
9x
(25.71%)
4x
(11.43%)
1x
(2.86%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(11.43%)
10x
(28.57%)
15x
(42.86%)
3x
(8.57%)
2x
(5.71%)
1x
(2.86%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(2.86%)
4x
(11.43%)
7x
(20%)
10x
(28.57%)
5x
(14.29%)
6x
(17.14%)
2x
(5.71%)
Fortuna Sittard scores 30x (85.71%)
Opponent scores 31x (88.57%)
Both teams score a goal 27x (77.14%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 9x (25.71%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (25.71%)
2 2 (5.71%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 10 (28.57%)
2 3 (8.57%)
3 3 (8.57%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 7 (20%)
Win - draw 2 (5.71%)
Win - loss 1 (2.86%)
Draw - win 4 (11.43%)
Draw - draw 4 (11.43%)
Draw - loss 4 (11.43%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (5.71%)
Loss - loss 11 (31.43%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 17 (48.57%)
of which wins 9 (52.94%)
of which draws 4 (23.53%)
of which losses 4 (23.53%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 17 (48.57%)
of which wins 2 (11.76%)
of which draws 3 (17.65%)
of which losses 12 (70.59%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 1
2:1 3
3:1 1
3:2 3
4:3 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 4
2:2 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 2
1:2 7
1:3 1
1:4 2
2:3 1
2:5 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Fortuna Sittard 5x
(14.29%)
30x
(85.71%)
4x
(11.43%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 3x
(8.57%)
32x
(91.43%)
12x
(34.29%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
35x
(100%)
35x
(100%)
22x
(62.86%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (5.71%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 9 (25.71%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)