|
Torino FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 13 (31.71%) | 8 (19.51%) | 20 (48.78%) |
| Serie A | 8 May 2026 | 20:45 | Torino FC | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 2 May 2026 | 15:00 | Udinese Calcio | 2:0 | Torino FC |
| Serie A | 26 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | Torino FC | 2:2 | FC Internazionale Milano |
| Serie A | 19 Apr 2026 | 12:30 | US Cremonese | 0:0 | Torino FC |
| Serie A | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Torino FC | 2:1 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 5 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | AC Pisa 1909 | 0:1 | Torino FC |
| Serie A | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:00 | AC Milan | 3:2 | Torino FC |
| Serie A | 13 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Torino FC | 4:1 | Parma FC |
| Serie A | 6 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | SSC Napoli | 2:1 | Torino FC |
| Serie A | 1 Mar 2026 | 18:00 | Torino FC | 2:0 | SS Lazio |
| Statistics | Torino FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.1 | 1.66 | 2.76 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.41 | 0.76 | 1.17 |
| xG | 1.31 | 1.51 | 2.82 |
| Shots | 12.2 | 13.61 | 25.81 |
| Shots on target | 4.05 | 4.66 | 8.71 |
| Corners | 3.93 | 4.39 | 8.32 |
| Yellow cards | 1.83 | 1.49 | 3.32 |
| Red cards | 0.02 | 0 | 0.02 |
| Fouls | 13.83 | 10.46 | 24.29 |
| Ball possession | 43.9% | 56.1% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (31.71%) |
8 (19.51%) |
19 (46.34%) |
19 (46.34%) |
13 (31.71%) |
18 (43.9%) |
19 (46.34%) |
1 (2.44%) |
34 (82.93%) |
9 (21.95%) |
| Opponent more | 20 (48.78%) |
16 (39.02%) |
22 (53.66%) |
19 (46.34%) |
20 (48.78%) |
18 (43.9%) |
11 (26.83%) |
0 (0%) |
6 (14.63%) |
30 (73.17%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino FC | 14x (34.15%) |
14x (34.15%) |
9x (21.95%) |
3x (7.32%) |
1x (2.44%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 12x (29.27%) |
5x (12.2%) |
16x (39.02%) |
5x (12.2%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (4.88%) |
1x (2.44%) |
| Total in match | 4x (9.76%) |
7x (17.07%) |
6x (14.63%) |
13x (31.71%) |
3x (7.32%) |
5x (12.2%) |
3x (7.32%) |
| Torino FC scores | 27x (65.85%) |
| Opponent scores | 29x (70.73%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (46.34%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (17.07%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (24.39%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.44%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.88%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (24.39%) |
| 2 | 5 (12.2%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.88%) |
| 4+ | 3 (7.32%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (14.63%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.44%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.44%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (14.63%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (12.2%) |
| Draw - loss | 6 (14.63%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.44%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (4.88%) |
| Loss - loss | 13 (31.71%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (36.59%) |
| of which wins | 11 (73.33%) |
| of which draws | 2 (13.33%) |
| of which losses | 2 (13.33%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (53.66%) |
| of which wins | 2 (9.09%) |
| of which draws | 2 (9.09%) |
| of which losses | 18 (81.82%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 0:6 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 7 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino FC | 8x (19.51%) |
33x (80.49%) |
1x (2.44%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (12.2%) |
36x (87.8%) |
5x (12.2%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
41x (100%) |
39x (95.12%) |
13x (31.71%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.44%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (12.2%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |