Casa Pia AC - badge

Casa Pia AC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
35 6 (17.14%) 11 (31.43%) 18 (51.43%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 11 May 2026 21:15 Vitória SC 0:1 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 3 May 2026 16:30 Casa Pia AC 0:1 CD Tondela
Primeira Liga 27 Apr 2026 21:15 Gil Vicente FC 2:1 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 23 Apr 2026 20:00 Casa Pia AC 0:1 SC Braga
Primeira Liga 18 Apr 2026 19:00 Casa Pia AC 0:0 CD Santa Clara
Primeira Liga 12 Apr 2026 16:30 Alverca 3:1 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 6 Apr 2026 21:45 Casa Pia AC 1:1 SL Benfica
Primeira Liga 20 Mar 2026 21:15 Estrela Amadora 4:0 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 7 Mar 2026 21:30 GD Estoril Praia 0:0 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 1 Mar 2026 19:00 Casa Pia AC 1:1 Moreirense FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Casa Pia AC Opponents Total
Goals 0.91 1.71 2.62
Goals in the first half 0.43 0.77 1.2
xG 1 1.51 2.51
Shots 8.66 13.86 22.52
Shots on target 2.89 4.46 7.35
Corners 3.89 6.17 10.06
Yellow cards 2.97 2.4 5.37
Red cards 0.11 0.03 0.14
Fouls 15.88 13.82 29.7
Ball possession 41.83% 58.17% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 6
(17.14%)
8
(22.86%)
10
(28.57%)
9
(25.71%)
10
(28.57%)
9
(25.71%)
17
(48.57%)
3
(8.57%)
19
(54.29%)
8
(22.86%)
Opponent more 18
(51.43%)
14
(40%)
24
(68.57%)
23
(65.71%)
21
(60%)
23
(65.71%)
14
(40%)
1
(2.86%)
7
(20%)
27
(77.14%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Casa Pia AC 15x
(42.86%)
11x
(31.43%)
6x
(17.14%)
3x
(8.57%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(20%)
9x
(25.71%)
11x
(31.43%)
4x
(11.43%)
3x
(8.57%)
1x
(2.86%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 4x
(11.43%)
4x
(11.43%)
10x
(28.57%)
7x
(20%)
7x
(20%)
1x
(2.86%)
2x
(5.71%)
Casa Pia AC scores 20x (57.14%)
Opponent scores 28x (80%)
Both teams score a goal 17x (48.57%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 5x (14.29%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (11.43%)
2 2 (5.71%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (20%)
2 7 (20%)
3 1 (2.86%)
4+ 3 (8.57%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 4 (11.43%)
Win - draw 3 (8.57%)
Win - loss 1 (2.86%)
Draw - win 2 (5.71%)
Draw - draw 6 (17.14%)
Draw - loss 5 (14.29%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (5.71%)
Loss - loss 12 (34.29%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 9 (25.71%)
of which wins 4 (44.44%)
of which draws 2 (22.22%)
of which losses 3 (33.33%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 22 (62.86%)
of which wins 2 (9.09%)
of which draws 5 (22.73%)
of which losses 15 (68.18%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 2
2:1 2
3:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 4
1:1 4
2:2 2
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 4
0:3 1
0:4 3
1:2 4
1:3 2
3:5 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Casa Pia AC 19x
(54.29%)
16x
(45.71%)
1x
(2.86%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(14.29%)
30x
(85.71%)
6x
(17.14%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
35x
(100%)
27x
(77.14%)
8x
(22.86%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (2.86%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 12 (34.29%)
2 1 (2.86%)
3 0 (0%)