|
US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 14 (38.89%) | 7 (19.44%) | 15 (41.67%) |
| Serie A | 8 May 2026 | 20:45 | Torino FC | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 3 May 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:0 | AC Milan |
| Serie A | 26 Apr 2026 | 12:30 | ACF Fiorentina | 0:0 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 17 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:1 | Calcio Como |
| Serie A | 12 Apr 2026 | 12:30 | Genoa CFC | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:1 | Cagliari Calcio |
| Serie A | 21 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Juventus FC | 1:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 0:1 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 9 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | SS Lazio | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:1 | Atalanta BC |
| Statistics | US Sassuolo Calcio | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.22 | 1.28 | 2.5 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.5 | 0.61 | 1.11 |
| xG | 1.21 | 1.63 | 2.84 |
| Shots | 10.75 | 14.44 | 25.19 |
| Shots on target | 3.78 | 4.94 | 8.72 |
| Corners | 3.89 | 4.92 | 8.81 |
| Yellow cards | 2.19 | 1.86 | 4.05 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.19 |
| Fouls | 12 | 12.97 | 24.97 |
| Ball possession | 45.25% | 54.75% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (38.89%) |
9 (25%) |
9 (25%) |
9 (25%) |
11 (30.56%) |
8 (22.22%) |
16 (44.44%) |
3 (8.33%) |
13 (36.11%) |
10 (27.78%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (41.67%) |
14 (38.89%) |
27 (75%) |
26 (72.22%) |
20 (55.56%) |
24 (66.67%) |
9 (25%) |
2 (5.56%) |
15 (41.67%) |
25 (69.44%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US Sassuolo Calcio | 11x (30.56%) |
11x (30.56%) |
9x (25%) |
5x (13.89%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (22.22%) |
15x (41.67%) |
10x (27.78%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.56%) |
7x (19.44%) |
7x (19.44%) |
13x (36.11%) |
5x (13.89%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| US Sassuolo Calcio scores | 25x (69.44%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (77.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (52.78%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (8.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (25%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.33%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (11.11%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (30.56%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (38.89%) |
| of which wins | 11 (78.57%) |
| of which draws | 2 (14.29%) |
| of which losses | 1 (7.14%) |
| Number of matches | 20 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 3 (15%) |
| of which draws | 3 (15%) |
| of which losses | 14 (70%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 5 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 5 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US Sassuolo Calcio | 11x (30.56%) |
25x (69.44%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (11.11%) |
32x (88.89%) |
9x (25%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
35x (97.22%) |
16x (44.44%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |