|
NEC Nijmegen |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 15 (45.45%) | 11 (33.33%) | 7 (21.21%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | FC Groningen | 2:1 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 21:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 1:1 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 25 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | FC Twente | 1:1 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 12 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | NEC Nijmegen | 1:1 | Feyenoord |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | AS Excelsior | 0:2 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 12:15 | NEC Nijmegen | 2:2 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:3 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 3:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 28 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 2:3 | Fortuna Sittard |
| Eredivisie | 21 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | AFC Ajax | 1:1 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Statistics | NEC Nijmegen | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.27 | 1.58 | 3.85 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.85 | 0.91 | 1.76 |
| xG | 1.9 | 1.31 | 3.21 |
| Shots | 16.15 | 11.3 | 27.45 |
| Shots on target | 6.61 | 5.06 | 11.67 |
| Corners | 5.91 | 3.97 | 9.88 |
| Yellow cards | 1.76 | 1.82 | 3.58 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.15 |
| Fouls | 11.91 | 12.33 | 24.24 |
| Ball possession | 56.7% | 43.3% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 15 (45.45%) |
11 (33.33%) |
28 (84.85%) |
28 (84.85%) |
20 (60.61%) |
23 (69.7%) |
12 (36.36%) |
3 (9.09%) |
16 (48.48%) |
26 (78.79%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (21.21%) |
12 (36.36%) |
5 (15.15%) |
5 (15.15%) |
9 (27.27%) |
5 (15.15%) |
12 (36.36%) |
2 (6.06%) |
15 (45.45%) |
6 (18.18%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEC Nijmegen | 1x (3.03%) |
8x (24.24%) |
11x (33.33%) |
8x (24.24%) |
4x (12.12%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (15.15%) |
13x (39.39%) |
8x (24.24%) |
6x (18.18%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
8x (24.24%) |
5x (15.15%) |
7x (21.21%) |
8x (24.24%) |
4x (12.12%) |
| NEC Nijmegen scores | 32x (96.97%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (84.85%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 27x (81.82%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 13x (39.39%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 3 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 10 (30.3%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (3.03%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (12.12%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (15.15%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - draw | 5 (15.15%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (18.18%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (51.52%) |
| of which wins | 12 (70.59%) |
| of which draws | 4 (23.53%) |
| of which losses | 1 (5.88%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (48.48%) |
| of which wins | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which draws | 7 (43.75%) |
| of which losses | 6 (37.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 3 |
| 3:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEC Nijmegen | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
13x (39.39%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (12.12%) |
29x (87.88%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
33x (100%) |
19x (57.58%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (27.27%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 96:44 | 81 | 3:5 | 2:3 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 68:44 | 62 | 1:1 | 2:4 |
| 3 | FC Twente | 33 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 58:35 | 58 | 3:3 | 1:1 |
| 4 | NEC Nijmegen | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 75:52 | 56 | - | - |
| 5 | AFC Ajax | 33 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 62:41 | 55 | 2:2 | 1:1 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 55:48 | 51 | 2:1 | 1:3 |
| 7 | FC Utrecht | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 53:42 | 50 | 1:3 | 1:0 |
| 8 | SC Heerenveen | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 57:53 | 50 | 2:2 | 3:2 |
| 9 | FC Groningen | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 47:44 | 45 | 2:0 | 2:1 |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 38:59 | 43 | 3:1 | 1:1 |
| 11 | Fortuna Sittard | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 49:61 | 39 | 2:3 | 3:2 |
| 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 33 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 53:51 | 38 | - | 1:1 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 44:69 | 37 | 2:1 | 2:2 |
| 14 | AS Excelsior | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 40:54 | 35 | 5:0 | 0:2 |
| 15 | SC Telstar | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 47:54 | 34 | 1:1 | 2:2 |
| 16 | FC Volendam | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 34:53 | 32 | 3:0 | 2:3 |
| 17 | NAC Breda | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 32:55 | 28 | 3:0 | 3:4 |
| 18 | Heracles Almelo | 33 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 34:83 | 19 | 4:1 | 1:4 |