SC Telstar - badge

SC Telstar

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
33 8 (24.24%) 10 (30.3%) 15 (45.45%)

Last matches

Eredivisie 10 May 2026 16:45 SC Telstar 3:0 Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 2 May 2026 21:00 NEC Nijmegen 1:1 SC Telstar
Eredivisie 22 Apr 2026 20:00 SC Telstar 4:1 Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie 11 Apr 2026 16:30 FC Utrecht 4:1 SC Telstar
Eredivisie 4 Apr 2026 18:45 SC Telstar 0:2 FC Groningen
Eredivisie 22 Mar 2026 16:45 SC Telstar 3:1 PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie 14 Mar 2026 20:00 SC Heerenveen 3:0 SC Telstar
Eredivisie 8 Mar 2026 14:30 Fortuna Sittard 1:4 SC Telstar
Eredivisie 27 Feb 2026 20:00 SC Telstar 3:0 NAC Breda
Eredivisie 22 Feb 2026 20:00 Feyenoord 2:1 SC Telstar

Average statistics per match

Statistics SC Telstar Opponents Total
Goals 1.42 1.64 3.06
Goals in the first half 0.55 0.7 1.25
xG 1.45 1.82 3.27
Shots 12.67 15.79 28.46
Shots on target 4.91 6.21 11.12
Corners 4.88 6.3 11.18
Yellow cards 1.18 1.73 2.91
Red cards 0.06 0.09 0.15
Fouls 11.06 10.24 21.3
Ball possession 44.97% 55.03% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 8
(24.24%)
9
(27.27%)
10
(30.3%)
11
(33.33%)
8
(24.24%)
12
(36.36%)
6
(18.18%)
1
(3.03%)
17
(51.52%)
7
(21.21%)
Opponent more 15
(45.45%)
13
(39.39%)
22
(66.67%)
19
(57.58%)
20
(60.61%)
20
(60.61%)
17
(51.52%)
2
(6.06%)
12
(36.36%)
25
(75.76%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
SC Telstar 8x
(24.24%)
12x
(36.36%)
7x
(21.21%)
3x
(9.09%)
3x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(15.15%)
10x
(30.3%)
12x
(36.36%)
4x
(12.12%)
2x
(6.06%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(3.03%)
3x
(9.09%)
10x
(30.3%)
6x
(18.18%)
6x
(18.18%)
6x
(18.18%)
1x
(3.03%)
SC Telstar scores 25x (75.76%)
Opponent scores 28x (84.85%)
Both teams score a goal 21x (63.64%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 7x (21.21%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 1 (3.03%)
2 3 (9.09%)
3 4 (12.12%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (21.21%)
2 5 (15.15%)
3 3 (9.09%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (15.15%)
Win - draw 4 (12.12%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 3 (9.09%)
Draw - draw 6 (18.18%)
Draw - loss 2 (6.06%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 13 (39.39%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 16 (48.48%)
of which wins 7 (43.75%)
of which draws 8 (50%)
of which losses 1 (6.25%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 16 (48.48%)
of which wins 1 (6.25%)
of which draws 1 (6.25%)
of which losses 14 (87.5%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 1
3:0 2
3:1 1
4:1 2
4:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 5
2:2 4

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 4
0:3 1
1:2 3
1:3 1
1:4 2
2:3 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
SC Telstar 3x
(9.09%)
30x
(90.91%)
5x
(15.15%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 3x
(9.09%)
30x
(90.91%)
14x
(42.42%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
33x
(100%)
33x
(100%)
20x
(60.61%)
3x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 9 (27.27%)
2 1 (3.03%)
3 0 (0%)

Eredivisie - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 PSV Eindhoven 33 26 3 4 96:44 81 3:1 0:2
2 Feyenoord 33 18 8 7 68:44 62 1:2 2:1
3 FC Twente 33 15 13 5 58:35 58 1:1 0:0
4 NEC Nijmegen 33 15 11 7 75:52 56 2:2 1:1
5 AFC Ajax 33 14 13 6 62:41 55 2:3 2:0
6 AZ Alkmaar 33 14 9 10 55:48 51 0:1 2:1
7 FC Utrecht 33 14 8 11 53:42 50 1:1 4:1
8 SC Heerenveen 33 14 8 11 57:53 50 2:3 3:0
9 FC Groningen 33 13 6 14 47:44 45 0:2 2:0
10 Sparta Rotterdam 33 12 7 14 38:59 43 4:1 1:0
11 Fortuna Sittard 33 11 6 16 49:61 39 1:3 1:4
12 Go Ahead Eagles 33 8 14 11 53:51 38 4:2 1:1
13 PEC Zwolle 33 9 10 14 44:69 37 0:2 4:1
14 AS Excelsior 33 9 8 16 40:54 35 2:2 2:2
15 SC Telstar 33 8 10 15 47:54 34 - -
16 FC Volendam 33 8 8 17 34:53 32 2:2 -
17 NAC Breda 33 6 10 17 32:55 28 3:0 0:1
18 Heracles Almelo 33 5 4 24 34:83 19 3:0 1:1