|
Cagliari Calcio |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 10 (25.64%) | 11 (28.21%) | 18 (46.15%) |
| Serie A | 9 May 2026 | 15:00 | Cagliari Calcio | 0:2 | Udinese Calcio |
| Serie A | 3 May 2026 | 12:30 | Bologna FC | 0:0 | Cagliari Calcio |
| Serie A | 27 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Cagliari Calcio | 3:2 | Atalanta BC |
| Serie A | 17 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | FC Internazionale Milano | 3:0 | Cagliari Calcio |
| Serie A | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Cagliari Calcio | 1:0 | US Cremonese |
| Serie A | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:1 | Cagliari Calcio |
| Serie A | 20 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Cagliari Calcio | 0:1 | SSC Napoli |
| Serie A | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | AC Pisa 1909 | 3:1 | Cagliari Calcio |
| Serie A | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Cagliari Calcio | 1:2 | Calcio Como |
| Serie A | 27 Feb 2026 | 20:45 | Parma FC | 1:1 | Cagliari Calcio |
| Statistics | Cagliari Calcio | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.03 | 1.38 | 2.41 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.38 | 0.56 | 0.94 |
| xG | 1.11 | 1.49 | 2.6 |
| Shots | 10.67 | 13.08 | 23.75 |
| Shots on target | 3.26 | 4.69 | 7.95 |
| Corners | 3.79 | 5.44 | 9.23 |
| Yellow cards | 2.05 | 1.56 | 3.61 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
| Fouls | 13.87 | 14.67 | 28.54 |
| Ball possession | 44.85% | 55.15% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 10 (25.64%) |
6 (15.38%) |
14 (35.9%) |
13 (33.33%) |
12 (30.77%) |
13 (33.33%) |
20 (51.28%) |
1 (2.56%) |
14 (35.9%) |
10 (25.64%) |
| Opponent more | 18 (46.15%) |
14 (35.9%) |
25 (64.1%) |
25 (64.1%) |
25 (64.1%) |
23 (58.97%) |
11 (28.21%) |
3 (7.69%) |
23 (58.97%) |
29 (74.36%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cagliari Calcio | 15x (38.46%) |
13x (33.33%) |
7x (17.95%) |
3x (7.69%) |
1x (2.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (23.08%) |
10x (25.64%) |
16x (41.03%) |
4x (10.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (7.69%) |
6x (15.38%) |
12x (30.77%) |
11x (28.21%) |
5x (12.82%) |
1x (2.56%) |
1x (2.56%) |
| Cagliari Calcio scores | 24x (61.54%) |
| Opponent scores | 30x (76.92%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (46.15%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (12.82%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (17.95%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.56%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.56%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (20.51%) |
| 2 | 8 (20.51%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (10.26%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.56%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.56%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (15.38%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (15.38%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (17.95%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (10.26%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (25.64%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (30.77%) |
| of which wins | 8 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 2 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 2 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 24 (61.54%) |
| of which wins | 2 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 6 (25%) |
| of which losses | 16 (66.67%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 7 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 5 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cagliari Calcio | 19x (48.72%) |
20x (51.28%) |
2x (5.13%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (15.38%) |
33x (84.62%) |
5x (12.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
39x (100%) |
36x (92.31%) |
7x (17.95%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (28.21%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |