|
Brentford FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 18 (40%) | 12 (26.67%) | 15 (33.33%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Manchester City FC | 3:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 3:0 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 27 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester United FC | 2:1 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 13:30 | Brentford FC | 0:0 | Fulham FC |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 2:2 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Leeds United FC | 0:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 16 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Brentford FC | 2:2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC |
| FA Cup | 9 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | West Ham United FC | 2:2 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | AFC Bournemouth | 0:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 3:4 | Brentford FC |
| Statistics | Brentford FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.51 | 1.29 | 2.8 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.71 | 0.62 | 1.33 |
| xG | 1.32 | 1.49 | 2.81 |
| Shots | 11.02 | 13.11 | 24.13 |
| Shots on target | 4.18 | 4.24 | 8.42 |
| Corners | 4.67 | 5 | 9.67 |
| Yellow cards | 1.67 | 1.91 | 3.58 |
| Red cards | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Fouls | 10.33 | 9.33 | 19.66 |
| Ball possession | 48.33% | 51.67% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 18 (40%) |
19 (42.22%) |
17 (37.78%) |
16 (35.56%) |
19 (42.22%) |
23 (51.11%) |
15 (33.33%) |
1 (2.22%) |
28 (62.22%) |
19 (42.22%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (33.33%) |
14 (31.11%) |
28 (62.22%) |
29 (64.44%) |
21 (46.67%) |
20 (44.44%) |
20 (44.44%) |
2 (4.44%) |
13 (28.89%) |
25 (55.56%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brentford FC | 13x (28.89%) |
12x (26.67%) |
9x (20%) |
7x (15.56%) |
3x (6.67%) |
1x (2.22%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 14x (31.11%) |
9x (20%) |
17x (37.78%) |
5x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 4x (8.89%) |
4x (8.89%) |
15x (33.33%) |
6x (13.33%) |
9x (20%) |
5x (11.11%) |
2x (4.44%) |
| Brentford FC scores | 32x (71.11%) |
| Opponent scores | 31x (68.89%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 22x (48.89%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 9x (20%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (13.33%) |
| 2 | 8 (17.78%) |
| 3 | 3 (6.67%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.22%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 9 (20%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.22%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 14 (31.11%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (6.67%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (4.44%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (6.67%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (15.56%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (4.44%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.22%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (4.44%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (24.44%) |
| Number of matches | 24 (53.33%) |
| of which wins | 16 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 5 (20.83%) |
| of which losses | 3 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (37.78%) |
| of which wins | 2 (11.76%) |
| of which draws | 3 (17.65%) |
| of which losses | 12 (70.59%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 7 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brentford FC | 15x (33.33%) |
30x (66.67%) |
3x (6.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (20%) |
36x (80%) |
5x (11.11%) |
1x (2.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
45x (100%) |
42x (93.33%) |
17x (37.78%) |
2x (4.44%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (6.67%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (13.33%) |
| 2 | 2 (4.44%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |