|
Brentford FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 14 (38.89%) | 9 (25%) | 13 (36.11%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Manchester City FC | 3:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 3:0 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 27 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester United FC | 2:1 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 13:30 | Brentford FC | 0:0 | Fulham FC |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 2:2 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Leeds United FC | 0:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 16 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Brentford FC | 2:2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC |
| Premier League | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | AFC Bournemouth | 0:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 3:4 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 21 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 0:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Statistics | Brentford FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.44 | 1.36 | 2.8 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.64 | 0.64 | 1.28 |
| xG | 1.28 | 1.5 | 2.78 |
| Shots | 10.58 | 12.83 | 23.41 |
| Shots on target | 3.94 | 4.11 | 8.05 |
| Corners | 4.75 | 5.17 | 9.92 |
| Yellow cards | 1.81 | 1.89 | 3.7 |
| Red cards | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Fouls | 10.36 | 9.33 | 19.69 |
| Ball possession | 47.44% | 52.56% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (38.89%) |
14 (38.89%) |
14 (38.89%) |
13 (36.11%) |
15 (41.67%) |
19 (52.78%) |
14 (38.89%) |
1 (2.78%) |
22 (61.11%) |
15 (41.67%) |
| Opponent more | 13 (36.11%) |
11 (30.56%) |
22 (61.11%) |
23 (63.89%) |
17 (47.22%) |
16 (44.44%) |
15 (41.67%) |
1 (2.78%) |
10 (27.78%) |
21 (58.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brentford FC | 12x (33.33%) |
9x (25%) |
5x (13.89%) |
7x (19.44%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (27.78%) |
7x (19.44%) |
15x (41.67%) |
4x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 4x (11.11%) |
3x (8.33%) |
10x (27.78%) |
6x (16.67%) |
8x (22.22%) |
3x (8.33%) |
2x (5.56%) |
| Brentford FC scores | 24x (66.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 26x (72.22%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (19.44%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.89%) |
| 2 | 6 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 8 (22.22%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 11 (30.56%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (5.56%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.78%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (19.44%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (5.56%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.78%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (52.78%) |
| of which wins | 12 (63.16%) |
| of which draws | 4 (21.05%) |
| of which losses | 3 (15.79%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (36.11%) |
| of which wins | 2 (15.38%) |
| of which draws | 1 (7.69%) |
| of which losses | 10 (76.92%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 6 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brentford FC | 13x (36.11%) |
23x (63.89%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (16.67%) |
30x (83.33%) |
3x (8.33%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
33x (91.67%) |
13x (36.11%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal FC | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 68:26 | 79 | 1:1 | 2:0 |
| 2 | Manchester City FC | 35 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 72:32 | 74 | 0:1 | 3:0 |
| 3 | Manchester United FC | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 63:48 | 65 | 3:1 | 2:1 |
| 4 | Liverpool FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 60:48 | 59 | 3:2 | - |
| 5 | Aston Villa FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 50:46 | 59 | 1:0 | 0:1 |
| 6 | AFC Bournemouth | 36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 56:52 | 55 | 4:1 | 0:0 |
| 7 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 52:42 | 53 | 0:2 | 2:1 |
| 8 | Brentford FC | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 52:49 | 51 | - | - |
| 9 | Chelsea FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 55:49 | 49 | 2:2 | 2:0 |
| 10 | Everton FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 46:46 | 49 | 2:2 | 2:4 |
| 11 | Fulham FC | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 44:50 | 48 | 0:0 | 3:1 |
| 12 | Sunderland AFC | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 37:46 | 48 | 3:0 | 2:1 |
| 13 | Newcastle United FC | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 50:52 | 46 | 3:1 | 2:3 |
| 14 | Leeds United FC | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 48:53 | 44 | 1:1 | 0:0 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace FC | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 38:44 | 44 | - | 2:0 |
| 16 | Nottingham Forest FC | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 45:47 | 43 | 0:2 | 3:1 |
| 17 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:55 | 38 | 0:0 | 2:0 |
| 18 | West Ham United FC | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 42:62 | 36 | 3:0 | 0:2 |
| 19 | Burnley FC | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 37:73 | 21 | 3:1 | 3:4 |
| 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 25:66 | 18 | 2:2 | 0:2 |