|
GKS Katowice |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 16 (43.24%) | 9 (24.32%) | 12 (32.43%) |
| Ekstraklasa | 10 May 2026 | 12:15 | Piast Gliwice | 0:0 | GKS Katowice |
| Ekstraklasa | 3 May 2026 | 12:15 | GKS Katowice | 5:1 | LKS Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza |
| Ekstraklasa | 25 Apr 2026 | 14:45 | MKS Korona Kielce | 1:1 | GKS Katowice |
| Ekstraklasa | 17 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | GKS Katowice | 3:2 | Motor Lublin SA |
| Ekstraklasa | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | KKS Lech Poznań | 3:3 | GKS Katowice |
| Puchar Polski | 9 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Raków Częstochowa | 4:4 | GKS Katowice |
| Ekstraklasa | 4 Apr 2026 | 12:15 | GKS Katowice | 1:0 | Wisła Płock SA |
| Ekstraklasa | 21 Mar 2026 | 14:45 | MKS Cracovia Kraków | 1:0 | GKS Katowice |
| Ekstraklasa | 17 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | SSA Jagiellonia Białystok | 2:1 | GKS Katowice |
| Ekstraklasa | 14 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | GKS Katowice | 2:0 | KS Lechia Gdańsk |
| Statistics | GKS Katowice | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 1.41 | 3.06 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.81 | 0.73 | 1.54 |
| xG | 1.55 | 1.72 | 3.27 |
| Shots | 12.35 | 15 | 27.35 |
| Shots on target | 5.11 | 4.65 | 9.76 |
| Corners | 4.62 | 5.22 | 9.84 |
| Yellow cards | 1.76 | 2.14 | 3.9 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Fouls | 12.46 | 11.54 | 24 |
| Ball possession | 46.35% | 53.65% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 16 (43.24%) |
14 (37.84%) |
15 (40.54%) |
10 (27.03%) |
18 (48.65%) |
12 (32.43%) |
12 (32.43%) |
0 (0%) |
22 (59.46%) |
12 (32.43%) |
| Opponent more | 12 (32.43%) |
11 (29.73%) |
21 (56.76%) |
24 (64.86%) |
15 (40.54%) |
20 (54.05%) |
19 (51.35%) |
2 (5.41%) |
13 (35.14%) |
24 (64.86%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | 9x (24.32%) |
12x (32.43%) |
5x (13.51%) |
7x (18.92%) |
2x (5.41%) |
2x (5.41%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (24.32%) |
12x (32.43%) |
9x (24.32%) |
6x (16.22%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.7%) |
8x (21.62%) |
8x (21.62%) |
6x (16.22%) |
6x (16.22%) |
4x (10.81%) |
4x (10.81%) |
| GKS Katowice scores | 28x (75.68%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (75.68%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 20x (54.05%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 8x (21.62%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (18.92%) |
| 2 | 5 (13.51%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.11%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.7%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (16.22%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.11%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.11%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 10 (27.03%) |
| Win - draw | 4 (10.81%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (16.22%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (8.11%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (8.11%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (5.41%) |
| Loss - loss | 9 (24.32%) |
| Number of matches | 20 (54.05%) |
| of which wins | 15 (75%) |
| of which draws | 4 (20%) |
| of which losses | 1 (5%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (43.24%) |
| of which wins | 1 (6.25%) |
| of which draws | 4 (25%) |
| of which losses | 11 (68.75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| 4:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | 2x (5.41%) |
35x (94.59%) |
6x (16.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (2.7%) |
36x (97.3%) |
10x (27.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
37x (100%) |
36x (97.3%) |
25x (67.57%) |
5x (13.51%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |