|
Nottingham Forest FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 11 (30.56%) | 10 (27.78%) | 15 (41.67%) |
| Premier League | 10 May 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 4 May 2026 | 16:00 | Chelsea FC | 1:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 24 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:5 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 4:1 | Burnley FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:1 | Aston Villa FC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:15 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 0:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 0:0 | Fulham FC |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Manchester City FC | 2:2 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 2:1 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 22 Feb 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 0:1 | Liverpool FC |
| Statistics | Nottingham Forest FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.25 | 1.31 | 2.56 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.5 | 0.64 | 1.14 |
| xG | 1.44 | 1.47 | 2.91 |
| Shots | 12.47 | 12.72 | 25.19 |
| Shots on target | 4.08 | 4.17 | 8.25 |
| Corners | 5.17 | 4.81 | 9.98 |
| Yellow cards | 1.61 | 1.78 | 3.39 |
| Red cards | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Fouls | 10.83 | 11.61 | 22.44 |
| Ball possession | 46.67% | 53.33% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (30.56%) |
7 (19.44%) |
16 (44.44%) |
17 (47.22%) |
18 (50%) |
18 (50%) |
10 (27.78%) |
1 (2.78%) |
14 (38.89%) |
13 (36.11%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (41.67%) |
15 (41.67%) |
20 (55.56%) |
19 (52.78%) |
17 (47.22%) |
12 (33.33%) |
17 (47.22%) |
1 (2.78%) |
20 (55.56%) |
23 (63.89%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham Forest FC | 14x (38.89%) |
10x (27.78%) |
4x (11.11%) |
6x (16.67%) |
1x (2.78%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (25%) |
13x (36.11%) |
8x (22.22%) |
6x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (8.33%) |
4x (11.11%) |
10x (27.78%) |
10x (27.78%) |
7x (19.44%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| Nottingham Forest FC scores | 22x (61.11%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (75%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (44.44%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (5.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.89%) |
| 2 | 6 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 7 (19.44%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (19.44%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (13.89%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.33%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (27.78%) |
| of which wins | 8 (80%) |
| of which draws | 2 (20%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 23 (63.89%) |
| of which wins | 3 (13.04%) |
| of which draws | 5 (21.74%) |
| of which losses | 15 (65.22%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham Forest FC | 8x (22.22%) |
28x (77.78%) |
4x (11.11%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (13.89%) |
31x (86.11%) |
4x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
33x (91.67%) |
18x (50%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal FC | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 68:26 | 79 | 0:0 | 3:0 |
| 2 | Manchester City FC | 35 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 72:32 | 74 | 1:2 | 2:2 |
| 3 | Manchester United FC | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 63:48 | 65 | 2:2 | - |
| 4 | Liverpool FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 60:48 | 59 | 0:1 | 0:3 |
| 5 | Aston Villa FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 50:46 | 59 | 1:1 | 3:1 |
| 6 | AFC Bournemouth | 36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 56:52 | 55 | - | 2:0 |
| 7 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 52:42 | 53 | 0:2 | 2:1 |
| 8 | Brentford FC | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 52:49 | 51 | 3:1 | 0:2 |
| 9 | Chelsea FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 55:49 | 49 | 0:3 | 1:3 |
| 10 | Everton FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 46:46 | 49 | 0:2 | 3:0 |
| 11 | Fulham FC | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 44:50 | 48 | 0:0 | 1:0 |
| 12 | Sunderland AFC | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 37:46 | 48 | 0:1 | 0:5 |
| 13 | Newcastle United FC | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 50:52 | 46 | 1:1 | 2:0 |
| 14 | Leeds United FC | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 48:53 | 44 | 3:1 | 3:1 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace FC | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 38:44 | 44 | 1:1 | 1:1 |
| 16 | Nottingham Forest FC | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 45:47 | 43 | - | - |
| 17 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:55 | 38 | 3:0 | 0:3 |
| 18 | West Ham United FC | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 42:62 | 36 | 0:3 | 1:2 |
| 19 | Burnley FC | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 37:73 | 21 | 4:1 | 1:1 |
| 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 25:66 | 18 | 0:0 | 0:1 |