Alverca - badge

Alverca

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
33 10 (30.3%) 9 (27.27%) 14 (42.42%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 10 May 2026 21:30 Alverca 1:1 GD Estoril Praia
Primeira Liga 2 May 2026 21:30 FC Porto 1:0 Alverca
Primeira Liga 24 Apr 2026 21:15 Alverca 2:1 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 18 Apr 2026 16:30 CD Nacional 1:0 Alverca
Primeira Liga 12 Apr 2026 16:30 Alverca 3:1 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 4 Apr 2026 19:00 Rio Ave FC 1:2 Alverca
Primeira Liga 22 Mar 2026 19:00 Alverca 1:4 Sporting CP
Primeira Liga 14 Mar 2026 19:00 Gil Vicente FC 2:2 Alverca
Primeira Liga 7 Mar 2026 16:30 Alverca 0:0 AVS Futebol SAD
Primeira Liga 28 Feb 2026 21:30 Vitória SC 1:1 Alverca

Average statistics per match

Statistics Alverca Opponents Total
Goals 1.06 1.55 2.61
Goals in the first half 0.42 0.73 1.15
xG 1.16 1.56 2.72
Shots 9.76 13.73 23.49
Shots on target 3.61 4.48 8.09
Corners 4.36 4.48 8.84
Yellow cards 2.03 2.21 4.24
Red cards 0.12 0.12 0.24
Fouls 12.64 14.03 26.67
Ball possession 44.67% 55.33% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 10
(30.3%)
8
(24.24%)
10
(30.3%)
9
(27.27%)
11
(33.33%)
14
(42.42%)
9
(27.27%)
3
(9.09%)
11
(33.33%)
6
(18.18%)
Opponent more 14
(42.42%)
11
(33.33%)
23
(69.7%)
22
(66.67%)
17
(51.52%)
17
(51.52%)
14
(42.42%)
3
(9.09%)
20
(60.61%)
25
(75.76%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Alverca 9x
(27.27%)
15x
(45.45%)
7x
(21.21%)
2x
(6.06%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(18.18%)
14x
(42.42%)
7x
(21.21%)
2x
(6.06%)
3x
(9.09%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(3.03%)
6x
(18.18%)
9x
(27.27%)
9x
(27.27%)
5x
(15.15%)
3x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)
Alverca scores 24x (72.73%)
Opponent scores 27x (81.82%)
Both teams score a goal 19x (57.58%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (6.06%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (18.18%)
2 4 (12.12%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (21.21%)
2 1 (3.03%)
3 4 (12.12%)
4+ 2 (6.06%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 4 (12.12%)
Win - draw 4 (12.12%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 5 (15.15%)
Draw - draw 3 (9.09%)
Draw - loss 6 (18.18%)
Loss - win 1 (3.03%)
Loss - draw 2 (6.06%)
Loss - loss 8 (24.24%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 12 (36.36%)
of which wins 8 (66.67%)
of which draws 4 (33.33%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 20 (60.61%)
of which wins 2 (10%)
of which draws 4 (20%)
of which losses 14 (70%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:0 2
2:1 3
3:1 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 6
2:2 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 1
0:3 2
0:4 1
0:5 1
1:2 4
1:4 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Alverca 10x
(30.3%)
23x
(69.7%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(12.12%)
29x
(87.88%)
3x
(9.09%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
33x
(100%)
30x
(90.91%)
8x
(24.24%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (15.15%)
2 2 (6.06%)
3 0 (0%)

Primeira Liga - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 FC Porto 33 27 4 2 65:18 85 0:3 1:0
2 Sporting CP 33 24 7 2 86:24 79 1:4 2:0
3 SL Benfica 33 22 11 0 71:24 77 1:2 2:1
4 SC Braga 33 16 10 7 62:34 58 0:3 5:0
5 FC Famalicão 33 14 11 8 41:29 53 1:0 -
6 Gil Vicente FC 33 13 11 9 47:35 50 0:4 2:2
7 Vitória SC 33 12 6 15 39:49 42 2:0 1:1
8 Moreirense FC 33 12 6 15 37:49 42 2:1 2:1
9 GD Estoril Praia 33 10 9 14 53:54 39 1:1 4:1
10 Alverca 33 10 9 14 35:51 39 - -
11 FC Arouca 33 11 6 16 44:63 39 2:1 1:0
12 CD Santa Clara 33 9 9 15 32:40 36 1:1 2:1
13 Rio Ave FC 33 8 11 14 34:56 35 1:1 1:2
14 CD Nacional 33 8 7 18 35:45 31 1:0 1:0
15 Estrela Amadora 33 6 11 16 36:54 29 1:1 2:2
16 Casa Pia AC 33 6 11 16 30:56 29 3:1 0:2
17 CD Tondela 33 6 10 17 26:52 28 1:0 1:1
18 AVS Futebol SAD 33 3 11 19 27:67 20 0:0 1:3