|
Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 14 (38.89%) | 11 (30.56%) | 11 (30.56%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 16:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3:0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 16:00 | Newcastle United FC | 3:1 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 21 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 2:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 0:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 13:45 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 2:1 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:1 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 0:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 2:1 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 21 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 0:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Statistics | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.44 | 1.17 | 2.61 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.56 | 0.64 | 1.2 |
| xG | 1.52 | 1.35 | 2.87 |
| Shots | 12.83 | 11.86 | 24.69 |
| Shots on target | 4.61 | 3.89 | 8.5 |
| Corners | 4.92 | 4.81 | 9.73 |
| Yellow cards | 2.39 | 2.14 | 4.53 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Fouls | 11.97 | 10.11 | 22.08 |
| Ball possession | 53.64% | 46.36% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (38.89%) |
11 (30.56%) |
24 (66.67%) |
21 (58.33%) |
22 (61.11%) |
15 (41.67%) |
14 (38.89%) |
0 (0%) |
23 (63.89%) |
20 (55.56%) |
| Opponent more | 11 (30.56%) |
14 (38.89%) |
11 (30.56%) |
13 (36.11%) |
12 (33.33%) |
14 (38.89%) |
11 (30.56%) |
1 (2.78%) |
11 (30.56%) |
10 (27.78%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 7x (19.44%) |
11x (30.56%) |
13x (36.11%) |
5x (13.89%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (27.78%) |
15x (41.67%) |
8x (22.22%) |
1x (2.78%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.56%) |
4x (11.11%) |
12x (33.33%) |
11x (30.56%) |
5x (13.89%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (5.56%) |
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC scores | 29x (80.56%) |
| Opponent scores | 26x (72.22%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (58.33%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (13.89%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 5 (13.89%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (19.44%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (25%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.78%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (8.33%) |
| Loss - win | 3 (8.33%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (11.11%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (19.44%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 11 (68.75%) |
| of which draws | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which losses | 2 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (50%) |
| of which wins | 3 (16.67%) |
| of which draws | 6 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 9 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 5 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 4x (11.11%) |
32x (88.89%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (22.22%) |
28x (77.78%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
35x (97.22%) |
15x (41.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal FC | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 68:26 | 79 | 0:1 | 2:1 |
| 2 | Manchester City FC | 35 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 72:32 | 74 | 2:1 | 1:1 |
| 3 | Manchester United FC | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 63:48 | 65 | - | 4:2 |
| 4 | Liverpool FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 60:48 | 59 | 2:1 | 2:0 |
| 5 | Aston Villa FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 50:46 | 59 | 3:4 | 1:0 |
| 6 | AFC Bournemouth | 36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 56:52 | 55 | 1:1 | 2:1 |
| 7 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 52:42 | 53 | - | - |
| 8 | Brentford FC | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 52:49 | 51 | 2:1 | 0:2 |
| 9 | Chelsea FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 55:49 | 49 | 3:0 | 1:3 |
| 10 | Everton FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 46:46 | 49 | 1:1 | 2:0 |
| 11 | Fulham FC | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 44:50 | 48 | 1:1 | 2:1 |
| 12 | Sunderland AFC | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 37:46 | 48 | 0:0 | 0:1 |
| 13 | Newcastle United FC | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 50:52 | 46 | 2:1 | 3:1 |
| 14 | Leeds United FC | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 48:53 | 44 | 3:0 | - |
| 15 | Crystal Palace FC | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 38:44 | 44 | 0:1 | 0:0 |
| 16 | Nottingham Forest FC | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 45:47 | 43 | 2:1 | 0:2 |
| 17 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:55 | 38 | 2:2 | 2:2 |
| 18 | West Ham United FC | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 42:62 | 36 | 1:1 | 2:2 |
| 19 | Burnley FC | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 37:73 | 21 | 2:0 | 0:2 |
| 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 25:66 | 18 | 3:0 | 1:1 |