RC Strasbourg - badge

RC Strasbourg

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
47 21 (44.68%) 11 (23.4%) 15 (31.91%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 Angers SCO 1:1 RC Strasbourg
Conference League 7 May 2026 21:00 RC Strasbourg 0:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
Ligue 1 3 May 2026 17:15 RC Strasbourg 1:2 Toulouse FC
Conference League 30 Apr 2026 21:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:0 RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 26 Apr 2026 15:00 FC Lorient 2:3 RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 19 Apr 2026 17:15 RC Strasbourg 0:3 Stade Rennais FC
Conference League 16 Apr 2026 21:00 RC Strasbourg 4:0 1. FSV Mainz 05
Conference League 9 Apr 2026 21:00 1. FSV Mainz 05 2:0 RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 4 Apr 2026 17:00 RC Strasbourg 3:1 OGC Nice
Ligue 1 22 Mar 2026 20:45 FC Nantes 2:3 RC Strasbourg

Average statistics per match

Statistics RC Strasbourg Opponents Total
Goals 1.57 1.23 2.8
Goals in the first half 0.7 0.47 1.17
xG 1.35 1.41 2.76
Shots 11.19 12.72 23.91
Shots on target 4.64 4.32 8.96
Corners 4.36 4.83 9.19
Yellow cards 1.94 2 3.94
Red cards 0.13 0.06 0.19
Fouls 11.17 12.96 24.13
Ball possession 54.98% 45.02% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 21
(44.68%)
18
(38.3%)
23
(48.94%)
18
(38.3%)
21
(44.68%)
19
(40.43%)
16
(34.04%)
5
(10.64%)
14
(29.79%)
32
(68.09%)
Opponent more 15
(31.91%)
10
(21.28%)
24
(51.06%)
28
(59.57%)
20
(42.55%)
26
(55.32%)
19
(40.43%)
2
(4.26%)
28
(59.57%)
13
(27.66%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
RC Strasbourg 10x
(21.28%)
16x
(34.04%)
9x
(19.15%)
9x
(19.15%)
2x
(4.26%)
1x
(2.13%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 12x
(25.53%)
18x
(38.3%)
12x
(25.53%)
4x
(8.51%)
1x
(2.13%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 4x
(8.51%)
8x
(17.02%)
7x
(14.89%)
13x
(27.66%)
5x
(10.64%)
9x
(19.15%)
1x
(2.13%)
RC Strasbourg scores 37x (78.72%)
Opponent scores 35x (74.47%)
Both teams score a goal 29x (61.7%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 8x (17.02%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 13 (27.66%)
2 4 (8.51%)
3 2 (4.26%)
4+ 2 (4.26%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 12 (25.53%)
2 1 (2.13%)
3 2 (4.26%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 13 (27.66%)
Win - draw 4 (8.51%)
Win - loss 1 (2.13%)
Draw - win 6 (12.77%)
Draw - draw 5 (10.64%)
Draw - loss 8 (17.02%)
Loss - win 2 (4.26%)
Loss - draw 2 (4.26%)
Loss - loss 6 (12.77%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 26 (55.32%)
of which wins 18 (69.23%)
of which draws 3 (11.54%)
of which losses 5 (19.23%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 17 (36.17%)
of which wins 3 (17.65%)
of which draws 4 (23.53%)
of which losses 10 (58.82%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 1
2:1 5
3:0 1
3:1 3
3:2 4
4:0 1
4:1 1
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 4
1:1 5
2:2 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 4
0:2 1
0:3 1
1:2 6
1:4 1
2:3 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
RC Strasbourg 9x
(19.15%)
38x
(80.85%)
4x
(8.51%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 14x
(29.79%)
33x
(70.21%)
10x
(21.28%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
47x
(100%)
42x
(89.36%)
15x
(31.91%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (10.64%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (14.89%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)