RC Strasbourg - badge

RC Strasbourg

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
32 13 (40.63%) 8 (25%) 11 (34.38%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 Angers SCO 1:1 RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 3 May 2026 17:15 RC Strasbourg 1:2 Toulouse FC
Ligue 1 26 Apr 2026 15:00 FC Lorient 2:3 RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 19 Apr 2026 17:15 RC Strasbourg 0:3 Stade Rennais FC
Ligue 1 4 Apr 2026 17:00 RC Strasbourg 3:1 OGC Nice
Ligue 1 22 Mar 2026 20:45 FC Nantes 2:3 RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 15 Mar 2026 15:00 RC Strasbourg 0:0 Paris FC
Ligue 1 7 Mar 2026 19:00 AJ Auxerre 0:0 RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 27 Feb 2026 20:45 RC Strasbourg 1:1 RC Lens
Ligue 1 22 Feb 2026 20:45 RC Strasbourg 3:1 Olympique Lyonnais

Average statistics per match

Statistics RC Strasbourg Opponents Total
Goals 1.59 1.31 2.9
Goals in the first half 0.69 0.44 1.13
xG 1.35 1.37 2.72
Shots 11.38 12.06 23.44
Shots on target 4.53 4.41 8.94
Corners 4.25 4.56 8.81
Yellow cards 1.69 1.78 3.47
Red cards 0.16 0.09 0.25
Fouls 11.41 12.97 24.38
Ball possession 54.19% 45.81% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 13
(40.63%)
12
(37.5%)
17
(53.13%)
14
(43.75%)
12
(37.5%)
14
(43.75%)
9
(28.13%)
4
(12.5%)
11
(34.38%)
21
(65.63%)
Opponent more 11
(34.38%)
6
(18.75%)
15
(46.88%)
17
(53.13%)
14
(43.75%)
16
(50%)
12
(37.5%)
2
(6.25%)
18
(56.25%)
10
(31.25%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
RC Strasbourg 6x
(18.75%)
13x
(40.63%)
4x
(12.5%)
7x
(21.88%)
1x
(3.13%)
1x
(3.13%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 9x
(28.13%)
9x
(28.13%)
10x
(31.25%)
3x
(9.38%)
1x
(3.13%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(9.38%)
5x
(15.63%)
4x
(12.5%)
9x
(28.13%)
3x
(9.38%)
7x
(21.88%)
1x
(3.13%)
RC Strasbourg scores 26x (81.25%)
Opponent scores 23x (71.88%)
Both teams score a goal 20x (62.5%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 6x (18.75%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (21.88%)
2 3 (9.38%)
3 2 (6.25%)
4+ 1 (3.13%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (28.13%)
2 0 (0%)
3 2 (6.25%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 7 (21.88%)
Win - draw 4 (12.5%)
Win - loss 1 (3.13%)
Draw - win 5 (15.63%)
Draw - draw 3 (9.38%)
Draw - loss 6 (18.75%)
Loss - win 1 (3.13%)
Loss - draw 1 (3.13%)
Loss - loss 4 (12.5%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (56.25%)
of which wins 11 (61.11%)
of which draws 3 (16.67%)
of which losses 4 (22.22%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 11 (34.38%)
of which wins 2 (18.18%)
of which draws 2 (18.18%)
of which losses 7 (63.64%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:0 1
2:1 1
3:0 1
3:1 2
3:2 3
4:1 1
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 3
2:2 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:3 1
1:2 6
1:4 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
RC Strasbourg 6x
(18.75%)
26x
(81.25%)
2x
(6.25%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 10x
(31.25%)
22x
(68.75%)
6x
(18.75%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
32x
(100%)
28x
(87.5%)
9x
(28.13%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (9.38%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (12.5%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

Ligue 1 - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 Paris Saint-Germain 32 23 4 5 71:27 73 1:2 3:3
2 RC Lens 32 21 4 7 62:33 67 1:1 1:0
3 Lille OSC 33 18 7 8 52:35 61 2:0 1:4
4 Olympique Lyonnais 33 18 6 9 53:36 60 3:1 2:1
5 Stade Rennais FC 33 17 8 8 58:47 59 0:3 4:1
6 Olympique de Marseille 33 17 5 11 60:44 56 1:2 2:2
7 AS Monaco FC 33 16 6 11 56:49 54 - 3:2
8 RC Strasbourg 32 13 8 11 51:42 47 - -
9 FC Lorient 33 11 12 10 48:49 45 0:0 2:3
10 Toulouse FC 33 12 8 13 47:46 44 1:2 1:0
11 Paris FC 33 10 11 12 45:49 41 0:0 2:3
12 Stade Brestois 29 32 10 8 14 41:52 38 1:2 -
13 Angers SCO 33 9 8 16 28:47 35 5:0 1:1
14 Le Havre AC 33 6 14 13 30:44 32 1:0 2:1
15 AJ Auxerre 33 7 10 16 32:44 31 3:0 0:0
16 OGC Nice 33 7 10 16 37:60 31 3:1 1:1
17 FC Nantes 33 5 8 20 29:52 23 1:0 2:3
18 FC Metz 33 3 7 23 32:76 16 2:1 0:1