|
Chelsea FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 29 (48.33%) | 11 (18.33%) | 20 (33.33%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 13:30 | Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 4 May 2026 | 16:00 | Chelsea FC | 1:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| FA Cup | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Chelsea FC | 1:0 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 21 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Chelsea FC | 0:1 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Chelsea FC | 0:3 | Manchester City FC |
| FA Cup | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:15 | Chelsea FC | 7:0 | Port Vale FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Everton FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Champions League | 17 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Chelsea FC | 0:3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Chelsea FC | 0:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Statistics | Chelsea FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.87 | 1.37 | 3.24 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.77 | 0.65 | 1.42 |
| xG | 1.61 | 1.24 | 2.85 |
| Shots | 14.08 | 10.68 | 24.76 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 3.97 | 8.97 |
| Corners | 5.92 | 3.98 | 9.9 |
| Yellow cards | 2.2 | 2.12 | 4.32 |
| Red cards | 0.17 | 0.1 | 0.27 |
| Fouls | 11.03 | 11.68 | 22.71 |
| Ball possession | 58.47% | 41.53% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 29 (48.33%) |
23 (38.33%) |
38 (63.33%) |
34 (56.67%) |
30 (50%) |
34 (56.67%) |
23 (38.33%) |
9 (15%) |
24 (40%) |
49 (81.67%) |
| Opponent more | 20 (33.33%) |
20 (33.33%) |
22 (36.67%) |
21 (35%) |
20 (33.33%) |
23 (38.33%) |
21 (35%) |
5 (8.33%) |
33 (55%) |
11 (18.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea FC | 10x (16.67%) |
20x (33.33%) |
13x (21.67%) |
8x (13.33%) |
5x (8.33%) |
3x (5%) |
1x (1.67%) |
| Opponents | 17x (28.33%) |
17x (28.33%) |
15x (25%) |
10x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (1.67%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (3.33%) |
9x (15%) |
9x (15%) |
15x (25%) |
13x (21.67%) |
5x (8.33%) |
7x (11.67%) |
| Chelsea FC scores | 50x (83.33%) |
| Opponent scores | 43x (71.67%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 35x (58.33%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 11x (18.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (18.33%) |
| 2 | 8 (13.33%) |
| 3 | 5 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 5 (8.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 5 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 5 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 18 (30%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.33%) |
| Win - loss | 3 (5%) |
| Draw - win | 7 (11.67%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (8.33%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (8.33%) |
| Loss - win | 4 (6.67%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (6.67%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (20%) |
| Number of matches | 31 (51.67%) |
| of which wins | 23 (74.19%) |
| of which draws | 4 (12.9%) |
| of which losses | 4 (12.9%) |
| Number of matches | 27 (45%) |
| of which wins | 6 (22.22%) |
| of which draws | 5 (18.52%) |
| of which losses | 16 (59.26%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 3 |
| 7:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea FC | 7x (11.67%) |
53x (88.33%) |
15x (25%) |
1x (1.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 15x (25%) |
45x (75%) |
1x (1.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
60x (100%) |
58x (96.67%) |
21x (35%) |
1x (1.67%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (21.67%) |
| 2 | 5 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (3.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |