|
Stade Brestois 29 |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 10 (30.3%) | 8 (24.24%) | 15 (45.45%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:0 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Ligue 1 | 3 May 2026 | 17:15 | Paris FC | 4:0 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Ligue 1 | 24 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Stade Brestois 29 | 3:3 | RC Lens |
| Ligue 1 | 19 Apr 2026 | 17:15 | FC Nantes | 1:1 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Ligue 1 | 4 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Stade Brestois 29 | 3:4 | Stade Rennais FC |
| Ligue 1 | 21 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | AJ Auxerre | 3:0 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Ligue 1 | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:05 | AS Monaco FC | 2:0 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Ligue 1 | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | Stade Brestois 29 | 2:0 | Le Havre AC |
| Ligue 1 | 1 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | FC Metz | 0:1 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Ligue 1 | 20 Feb 2026 | 20:45 | Stade Brestois 29 | 2:0 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Statistics | Stade Brestois 29 | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.24 | 1.76 | 3 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.64 | 0.85 | 1.49 |
| xG | 1.18 | 1.59 | 2.77 |
| Shots | 10.67 | 14.33 | 25 |
| Shots on target | 3.36 | 4.82 | 8.18 |
| Corners | 3.7 | 5.94 | 9.64 |
| Yellow cards | 1.85 | 1.61 | 3.46 |
| Red cards | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| Fouls | 12.91 | 11.67 | 24.58 |
| Ball possession | 43.39% | 56.61% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 10 (30.3%) |
10 (30.3%) |
10 (30.3%) |
11 (33.33%) |
11 (33.33%) |
10 (30.3%) |
15 (45.45%) |
4 (12.12%) |
17 (51.52%) |
9 (27.27%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (45.45%) |
14 (42.42%) |
23 (69.7%) |
22 (66.67%) |
20 (60.61%) |
21 (63.64%) |
13 (39.39%) |
4 (12.12%) |
13 (39.39%) |
22 (66.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stade Brestois 29 | 12x (36.36%) |
8x (24.24%) |
7x (21.21%) |
5x (15.15%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (27.27%) |
6x (18.18%) |
7x (21.21%) |
8x (24.24%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| Total in match | 2x (6.06%) |
4x (12.12%) |
10x (30.3%) |
6x (18.18%) |
4x (12.12%) |
2x (6.06%) |
5x (15.15%) |
| Stade Brestois 29 scores | 21x (63.64%) |
| Opponent scores | 24x (72.73%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 14x (42.42%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (18.18%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 2 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 3 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 4+ | 2 (6.06%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (18.18%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (9.09%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (33.33%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (45.45%) |
| of which wins | 9 (60%) |
| of which draws | 3 (20%) |
| of which losses | 3 (20%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (48.48%) |
| of which wins | 1 (6.25%) |
| of which draws | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which losses | 12 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 5 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 0:6 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stade Brestois 29 | 12x (36.36%) |
21x (63.64%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (18.18%) |
27x (81.82%) |
11x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
33x (100%) |
10x (30.3%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (27.27%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |