FC St. Pauli - badge

FC St. Pauli

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
39 7 (17.95%) 11 (28.21%) 21 (53.85%)

Last matches

Bundesliga 9 May 2026 15:30 RB Leipzig 2:1 FC St. Pauli
Bundesliga 3 May 2026 15:30 FC St. Pauli 1:2 1. FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga 25 Apr 2026 15:30 1. FC Heidenheim 2:0 FC St. Pauli
Bundesliga 17 Apr 2026 20:30 FC St. Pauli 1:1 1. FC Köln
Bundesliga 11 Apr 2026 18:30 FC St. Pauli 0:5 FC Bayern München
Bundesliga 5 Apr 2026 15:30 1. FC Union Berlin 1:1 FC St. Pauli
Bundesliga 22 Mar 2026 17:30 FC St. Pauli 1:2 SC Freiburg
Bundesliga 13 Mar 2026 20:30 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach 2:0 FC St. Pauli
Bundesliga 8 Mar 2026 15:30 FC St. Pauli 0:0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga 28 Feb 2026 15:30 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 0:1 FC St. Pauli

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC St. Pauli Opponents Total
Goals 0.85 1.69 2.54
Goals in the first half 0.38 0.64 1.02
xG 1.26 1.45 2.71
Shots 10.77 11.92 22.69
Shots on target 3.69 5.23 8.92
Corners 5.08 4.87 9.95
Yellow cards 1.56 1.69 3.25
Red cards 0.05 0.05 0.1
Fouls 9.97 9.29 19.26
Ball possession 45.15% 54.85% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 7
(17.95%)
9
(23.08%)
12
(30.77%)
15
(38.46%)
8
(20.51%)
18
(46.15%)
17
(43.59%)
2
(5.13%)
21
(53.85%)
13
(33.33%)
Opponent more 21
(53.85%)
16
(41.03%)
26
(66.67%)
24
(61.54%)
26
(66.67%)
15
(38.46%)
15
(38.46%)
2
(5.13%)
15
(38.46%)
26
(66.67%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC St. Pauli 16x
(41.03%)
14x
(35.9%)
8x
(20.51%)
1x
(2.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(15.38%)
12x
(30.77%)
13x
(33.33%)
5x
(12.82%)
2x
(5.13%)
1x
(2.56%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 4x
(10.26%)
3x
(7.69%)
11x
(28.21%)
14x
(35.9%)
4x
(10.26%)
2x
(5.13%)
1x
(2.56%)
FC St. Pauli scores 23x (58.97%)
Opponent scores 33x (84.62%)
Both teams score a goal 21x (53.85%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (7.69%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (15.38%)
2 1 (2.56%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 10 (25.64%)
2 6 (15.38%)
3 2 (5.13%)
4+ 3 (7.69%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (12.82%)
Win - draw 3 (7.69%)
Win - loss 1 (2.56%)
Draw - win 2 (5.13%)
Draw - draw 7 (17.95%)
Draw - loss 5 (12.82%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (2.56%)
Loss - loss 15 (38.46%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 12 (30.77%)
of which wins 6 (50%)
of which draws 3 (25%)
of which losses 3 (25%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 23 (58.97%)
of which wins 1 (4.35%)
of which draws 4 (17.39%)
of which losses 18 (78.26%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 1
2:1 5

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 4
1:1 5
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 5
0:3 2
0:4 2
0:5 1
1:2 7
1:3 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC St. Pauli 13x
(33.33%)
26x
(66.67%)
1x
(2.56%)
1x
(2.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(20.51%)
31x
(79.49%)
5x
(12.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
39x
(100%)
35x
(89.74%)
11x
(28.21%)
1x
(2.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (5.13%)
2 1 (2.56%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (17.95%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)