1. FC Heidenheim - badge

1. FC Heidenheim

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
36 7 (19.44%) 8 (22.22%) 21 (58.33%)

Last matches

Bundesliga 10 May 2026 17:30 1. FC Köln 1:3 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 2 May 2026 15:30 FC Bayern München 3:3 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 25 Apr 2026 15:30 1. FC Heidenheim 2:0 FC St. Pauli
Bundesliga 19 Apr 2026 15:30 SC Freiburg 2:1 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 11 Apr 2026 15:30 1. FC Heidenheim 3:1 1. FC Union Berlin
Bundesliga 4 Apr 2026 15:30 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach 2:2 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 21 Mar 2026 15:30 1. FC Heidenheim 3:3 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Bundesliga 14 Mar 2026 15:30 Eintracht Frankfurt 1:0 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 7 Mar 2026 15:30 1. FC Heidenheim 2:4 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga 28 Feb 2026 15:30 SV Werder Bremen 2:0 1. FC Heidenheim

Average statistics per match

Statistics 1. FC Heidenheim Opponents Total
Goals 1.31 2.08 3.39
Goals in the first half 0.5 0.92 1.42
xG 1.28 1.72 3
Shots 11.67 15.17 26.84
Shots on target 3.83 5.56 9.39
Corners 4.53 5.03 9.56
Yellow cards 1.5 1.83 3.33
Red cards 0.06 0.06 0.12
Fouls 9.86 10.14 20
Ball possession 42.64% 57.36% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 7
(19.44%)
8
(22.22%)
8
(22.22%)
11
(30.56%)
8
(22.22%)
14
(38.89%)
11
(30.56%)
2
(5.56%)
16
(44.44%)
10
(27.78%)
Opponent more 21
(58.33%)
15
(41.67%)
27
(75%)
23
(63.89%)
24
(66.67%)
19
(52.78%)
16
(44.44%)
2
(5.56%)
16
(44.44%)
25
(69.44%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
1. FC Heidenheim 12x
(33.33%)
9x
(25%)
9x
(25%)
5x
(13.89%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(2.78%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(5.56%)
11x
(30.56%)
11x
(30.56%)
8x
(22.22%)
3x
(8.33%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(2.78%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
4x
(11.11%)
7x
(19.44%)
9x
(25%)
8x
(22.22%)
3x
(8.33%)
5x
(13.89%)
1. FC Heidenheim scores 24x (66.67%)
Opponent scores 34x (94.44%)
Both teams score a goal 22x (61.11%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 8x (22.22%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (8.33%)
2 3 (8.33%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 1 (2.78%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (25%)
2 7 (19.44%)
3 3 (8.33%)
4+ 2 (5.56%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 4 (11.11%)
Win - draw 4 (11.11%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 1 (2.78%)
Draw - draw 3 (8.33%)
Draw - loss 9 (25%)
Loss - win 2 (5.56%)
Loss - draw 1 (2.78%)
Loss - loss 12 (33.33%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 9 (25%)
of which wins 5 (55.56%)
of which draws 4 (44.44%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 27 (75%)
of which wins 2 (7.41%)
of which draws 4 (14.81%)
of which losses 21 (77.78%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
2:0 1
2:1 3
3:1 2
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 2
2:2 3
3:3 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 4
0:2 4
0:3 2
0:4 1
0:6 1
1:2 4
1:3 2
1:4 1
2:3 1
2:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
1. FC Heidenheim 13x
(36.11%)
23x
(63.89%)
4x
(11.11%)
1x
(2.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(5.56%)
34x
(94.44%)
8x
(22.22%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
36x
(100%)
35x
(97.22%)
16x
(44.44%)
3x
(8.33%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (8.33%)
2 1 (2.78%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 8 (22.22%)
2 2 (5.56%)
3 0 (0%)