|
FC Porto |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 37 (72.55%) | 8 (15.69%) | 6 (11.76%) |
| Primeira Liga | 10 May 2026 | 19:00 | AVS Futebol SAD | 3:1 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 21:30 | FC Porto | 1:0 | Alverca |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Estrela Amadora | 1:2 | FC Porto |
| Taça de Portugal | 22 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | FC Porto | 0:0 | Sporting CP |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | FC Porto | 2:0 | CD Tondela |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:0 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 1:3 | FC Porto |
| Europa League | 9 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | FC Porto | 1:1 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | FC Porto | 2:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | SC Braga | 1:2 | FC Porto |
| Statistics | FC Porto | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.8 | 0.65 | 2.45 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.9 | 0.25 | 1.15 |
| xG | 1.61 | 1.07 | 2.68 |
| Shots | 14.35 | 9.96 | 24.31 |
| Shots on target | 5.02 | 2.76 | 7.78 |
| Corners | 5.49 | 3.24 | 8.73 |
| Yellow cards | 2.33 | 2.73 | 5.06 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.18 | 0.28 |
| Fouls | 13.57 | 12.82 | 26.39 |
| Ball possession | 54.18% | 45.82% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 37 (72.55%) |
28 (54.9%) |
37 (72.55%) |
31 (60.78%) |
36 (70.59%) |
39 (76.47%) |
17 (33.33%) |
5 (9.8%) |
31 (60.78%) |
33 (64.71%) |
| Opponent more | 6 (11.76%) |
5 (9.8%) |
14 (27.45%) |
13 (25.49%) |
10 (19.61%) |
10 (19.61%) |
26 (50.98%) |
7 (13.73%) |
18 (35.29%) |
14 (27.45%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Porto | 5x (9.8%) |
17x (33.33%) |
15x (29.41%) |
11x (21.57%) |
3x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 26x (50.98%) |
19x (37.25%) |
4x (7.84%) |
2x (3.92%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (3.92%) |
12x (23.53%) |
10x (19.61%) |
16x (31.37%) |
10x (19.61%) |
1x (1.96%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Porto scores | 46x (90.2%) |
| Opponent scores | 25x (49.02%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 22x (43.14%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (3.92%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 18 (35.29%) |
| 2 | 9 (17.65%) |
| 3 | 8 (15.69%) |
| 4+ | 2 (3.92%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (5.88%) |
| 2 | 3 (5.88%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 26 (50.98%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.92%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 11 (21.57%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (9.8%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (3.92%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (1.96%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (7.84%) |
| Number of matches | 39 (76.47%) |
| of which wins | 34 (87.18%) |
| of which draws | 4 (10.26%) |
| of which losses | 1 (2.56%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (19.61%) |
| of which wins | 3 (30%) |
| of which draws | 2 (20%) |
| of which losses | 5 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 10 |
| 2:0 | 5 |
| 2:1 | 8 |
| 3:0 | 7 |
| 3:1 | 4 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Porto | 3x (5.88%) |
48x (94.12%) |
11x (21.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 25x (49.02%) |
26x (50.98%) |
3x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
51x (100%) |
48x (94.12%) |
12x (23.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 20 (39.22%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (3.92%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |