|
SL Benfica |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 31 (57.41%) | 14 (25.93%) | 9 (16.67%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | SL Benfica | 2:2 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 19:00 | FC Famalicão | 2:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | SL Benfica | 4:1 | Moreirense FC |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 19:15 | Sporting CP | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | SL Benfica | 2:0 | CD Nacional |
| Primeira Liga | 6 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | Casa Pia AC | 1:1 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | SL Benfica | 3:0 | Vitória SC |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | FC Arouca | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | SL Benfica | 2:2 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 2 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Statistics | SL Benfica | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.78 | 0.83 | 2.61 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.87 | 0.35 | 1.22 |
| xG | 1.8 | 1.14 | 2.94 |
| Shots | 15.94 | 10.2 | 26.14 |
| Shots on target | 5.5 | 3.57 | 9.07 |
| Corners | 6.54 | 3.57 | 10.11 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 2.78 | 4.78 |
| Red cards | 0.15 | 0.2 | 0.35 |
| Fouls | 11.13 | 15.19 | 26.32 |
| Ball possession | 54.83% | 45.17% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 31 (57.41%) |
27 (50%) |
39 (72.22%) |
38 (70.37%) |
34 (62.96%) |
35 (64.81%) |
10 (18.52%) |
6 (11.11%) |
7 (12.96%) |
36 (66.67%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (16.67%) |
8 (14.81%) |
14 (25.93%) |
15 (27.78%) |
17 (31.48%) |
14 (25.93%) |
26 (48.15%) |
9 (16.67%) |
45 (83.33%) |
18 (33.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL Benfica | 9x (16.67%) |
12x (22.22%) |
21x (38.89%) |
7x (12.96%) |
4x (7.41%) |
1x (1.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 23x (42.59%) |
20x (37.04%) |
8x (14.81%) |
3x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (5.56%) |
8x (14.81%) |
14x (25.93%) |
16x (29.63%) |
9x (16.67%) |
3x (5.56%) |
1x (1.85%) |
| SL Benfica scores | 45x (83.33%) |
| Opponent scores | 31x (57.41%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 25x (46.3%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (12.96%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 9 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 7 (12.96%) |
| 4+ | 3 (5.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 2 (3.7%) |
| 3 | 1 (1.85%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 24 (44.44%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.7%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (1.85%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (11.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 9 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (7.41%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (1.85%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (7.41%) |
| Number of matches | 37 (68.52%) |
| of which wins | 27 (72.97%) |
| of which draws | 8 (21.62%) |
| of which losses | 2 (5.41%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (25.93%) |
| of which wins | 4 (28.57%) |
| of which draws | 3 (21.43%) |
| of which losses | 7 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 7 |
| 2:1 | 8 |
| 3:0 | 6 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL Benfica | 4x (7.41%) |
50x (92.59%) |
22x (40.74%) |
2x (3.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 25x (46.3%) |
29x (53.7%) |
4x (7.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
54x (100%) |
51x (94.44%) |
24x (44.44%) |
2x (3.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 20 (37.04%) |
| 2 | 5 (9.26%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (1.85%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |