|
SC Braga |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 31 (52.54%) | 16 (27.12%) | 12 (20.34%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | SL Benfica | 2:2 | SC Braga |
| Europa League | 7 May 2026 | 21:00 | SC Freiburg | 3:1 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 3 May 2026 | 19:00 | SC Braga | 1:1 | GD Estoril Praia |
| Europa League | 30 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | SC Braga | 2:1 | SC Freiburg |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 2:1 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 23 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | Casa Pia AC | 0:1 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | SC Braga | 2:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Real Betis Balompie | 2:4 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | SC Braga | 1:0 | FC Arouca |
| Europa League | 8 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | SC Braga | 1:1 | Real Betis Balompie |
| Statistics | SC Braga | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.9 | 0.95 | 2.85 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.02 | 0.46 | 1.48 |
| xG | 1.47 | 1.07 | 2.54 |
| Shots | 11.41 | 9.49 | 20.9 |
| Shots on target | 4.69 | 3.41 | 8.1 |
| Corners | 4.98 | 3.19 | 8.17 |
| Yellow cards | 2.05 | 2.32 | 4.37 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Fouls | 11.81 | 12.37 | 24.18 |
| Ball possession | 59.51% | 40.49% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 31 (52.54%) |
29 (49.15%) |
44 (74.58%) |
33 (55.93%) |
38 (64.41%) |
42 (71.19%) |
18 (30.51%) |
5 (8.47%) |
23 (38.98%) |
46 (77.97%) |
| Opponent more | 12 (20.34%) |
13 (22.03%) |
15 (25.42%) |
22 (37.29%) |
18 (30.51%) |
15 (25.42%) |
31 (52.54%) |
4 (6.78%) |
31 (52.54%) |
10 (16.95%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Braga | 7x (11.86%) |
21x (35.59%) |
14x (23.73%) |
8x (13.56%) |
6x (10.17%) |
3x (5.08%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 25x (42.37%) |
16x (27.12%) |
15x (25.42%) |
2x (3.39%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (5.08%) |
11x (18.64%) |
10x (16.95%) |
15x (25.42%) |
13x (22.03%) |
3x (5.08%) |
4x (6.78%) |
| SC Braga scores | 52x (88.14%) |
| Opponent scores | 34x (57.63%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 30x (50.85%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 10x (16.95%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (23.73%) |
| 2 | 5 (8.47%) |
| 3 | 4 (6.78%) |
| 4+ | 8 (13.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (16.95%) |
| 2 | 2 (3.39%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 22 (37.29%) |
| Win - draw | 4 (6.78%) |
| Win - loss | 3 (5.08%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (13.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (11.86%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (3.39%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (1.69%) |
| Loss - draw | 5 (8.47%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (11.86%) |
| Number of matches | 42 (71.19%) |
| of which wins | 30 (71.43%) |
| of which draws | 7 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 5 (11.9%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (23.73%) |
| of which wins | 1 (7.14%) |
| of which draws | 6 (42.86%) |
| of which losses | 7 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 8 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 5 |
| 3:0 | 4 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 5 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 2 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 6 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Braga | 10x (16.95%) |
49x (83.05%) |
10x (16.95%) |
1x (1.69%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 27x (45.76%) |
32x (54.24%) |
3x (5.08%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
59x (100%) |
48x (81.36%) |
12x (20.34%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (16.95%) |
| 2 | 2 (3.39%) |
| 3 | 1 (1.69%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (3.39%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |