SC Braga - badge

SC Braga

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
33 16 (48.48%) 10 (30.3%) 7 (21.21%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 11 May 2026 21:15 SL Benfica 2:2 SC Braga
Primeira Liga 3 May 2026 19:00 SC Braga 1:1 GD Estoril Praia
Primeira Liga 26 Apr 2026 19:00 CD Santa Clara 2:1 SC Braga
Primeira Liga 23 Apr 2026 20:00 Casa Pia AC 0:1 SC Braga
Primeira Liga 19 Apr 2026 21:30 SC Braga 2:2 FC Famalicão
Primeira Liga 12 Apr 2026 19:00 SC Braga 1:0 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 4 Apr 2026 19:00 Moreirense FC 0:1 SC Braga
Primeira Liga 22 Mar 2026 21:30 SC Braga 1:2 FC Porto
Primeira Liga 7 Mar 2026 19:00 SC Braga 2:2 Sporting CP
Primeira Liga 28 Feb 2026 19:00 CD Nacional 1:2 SC Braga

Average statistics per match

Statistics SC Braga Opponents Total
Goals 1.88 1.03 2.91
Goals in the first half 1.09 0.52 1.61
xG 1.51 1.07 2.58
Shots 11.58 9.82 21.4
Shots on target 4.73 3.27 8
Corners 5.24 3.21 8.45
Yellow cards 2.15 2.52 4.67
Red cards 0.09 0.03 0.12
Fouls 11.58 11.91 23.49
Ball possession 62.52% 37.48% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 16
(48.48%)
17
(51.52%)
25
(75.76%)
16
(48.48%)
23
(69.7%)
26
(78.79%)
10
(30.3%)
3
(9.09%)
13
(39.39%)
28
(84.85%)
Opponent more 7
(21.21%)
8
(24.24%)
8
(24.24%)
14
(42.42%)
10
(30.3%)
7
(21.21%)
17
(51.52%)
1
(3.03%)
18
(54.55%)
3
(9.09%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
SC Braga 3x
(9.09%)
12x
(36.36%)
9x
(27.27%)
5x
(15.15%)
3x
(9.09%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 12x
(36.36%)
9x
(27.27%)
11x
(33.33%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
8x
(24.24%)
3x
(9.09%)
10x
(30.3%)
9x
(27.27%)
2x
(6.06%)
1x
(3.03%)
SC Braga scores 30x (90.91%)
Opponent scores 21x (63.64%)
Both teams score a goal 18x (54.55%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 8x (24.24%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (27.27%)
2 0 (0%)
3 3 (9.09%)
4+ 4 (12.12%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (21.21%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 13 (39.39%)
Win - draw 2 (6.06%)
Win - loss 2 (6.06%)
Draw - win 3 (9.09%)
Draw - draw 4 (12.12%)
Draw - loss 1 (3.03%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 4 (12.12%)
Loss - loss 4 (12.12%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 24 (72.73%)
of which wins 16 (66.67%)
of which draws 5 (20.83%)
of which losses 3 (12.5%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 9 (27.27%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 5 (55.56%)
of which losses 4 (44.44%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 5
2:1 3
3:0 3
3:2 1
4:0 3
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 3
2:2 6
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
1:2 4

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
SC Braga 6x
(18.18%)
27x
(81.82%)
7x
(21.21%)
1x
(3.03%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 14x
(42.42%)
19x
(57.58%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
33x
(100%)
29x
(87.88%)
7x
(21.21%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (21.21%)
2 1 (3.03%)
3 1 (3.03%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (3.03%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

Primeira Liga - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 FC Porto 33 27 4 2 65:18 85 1:2 2:1
2 Sporting CP 33 24 7 2 86:24 79 2:2 1:1
3 SL Benfica 33 22 11 0 71:24 77 2:2 2:2
4 SC Braga 33 16 10 7 62:34 58 - -
5 FC Famalicão 33 14 11 8 41:29 53 2:2 1:2
6 Gil Vicente FC 33 13 11 9 47:35 50 0:1 2:1
7 Vitória SC 33 12 6 15 39:49 42 3:2 1:1
8 Moreirense FC 33 12 6 15 37:49 42 2:1 0:1
9 GD Estoril Praia 33 10 9 14 53:54 39 1:1 1:0
10 Alverca 33 10 9 14 35:51 39 5:0 0:3
11 FC Arouca 33 11 6 16 44:63 39 1:0 0:4
12 CD Santa Clara 33 9 9 15 32:40 36 1:0 2:1
13 Rio Ave FC 33 8 11 14 34:56 35 3:0 2:2
14 CD Nacional 33 8 7 18 35:45 31 0:1 1:2
15 Estrela Amadora 33 6 11 16 36:54 29 - 3:3
16 Casa Pia AC 33 6 11 16 30:56 29 4:0 0:1
17 CD Tondela 33 6 10 17 26:52 28 3:0 0:1
18 AVS Futebol SAD 33 3 11 19 27:67 20 2:2 0:4