|
PEC Zwolle |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 11 (31.43%) | 10 (28.57%) | 14 (40%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | Fortuna Sittard | 3:2 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 14:30 | PEC Zwolle | 1:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 23 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 6:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 12 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | PEC Zwolle | 2:2 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 13:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 5:0 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | PEC Zwolle | 2:1 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 13 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | PEC Zwolle | 1:1 | FC Groningen |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 12:15 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 12:15 | PEC Zwolle | 0:0 | AFC Ajax |
| Eredivisie | 22 Feb 2026 | 14:30 | FC Utrecht | 1:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Statistics | PEC Zwolle | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.37 | 2 | 3.37 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.71 | 0.94 | 1.65 |
| xG | 1.15 | 1.87 | 3.02 |
| Shots | 9.97 | 16.8 | 26.77 |
| Shots on target | 3.74 | 6.06 | 9.8 |
| Corners | 3.77 | 5.69 | 9.46 |
| Yellow cards | 1.63 | 1.4 | 3.03 |
| Red cards | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.2 |
| Fouls | 11.51 | 11.74 | 23.25 |
| Ball possession | 45.54% | 54.46% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (31.43%) |
12 (34.29%) |
8 (22.86%) |
5 (14.29%) |
11 (31.43%) |
10 (28.57%) |
16 (45.71%) |
5 (14.29%) |
15 (42.86%) |
10 (28.57%) |
| Opponent more | 14 (40%) |
12 (34.29%) |
26 (74.29%) |
29 (82.86%) |
21 (60%) |
23 (65.71%) |
12 (34.29%) |
2 (5.71%) |
19 (54.29%) |
23 (65.71%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEC Zwolle | 5x (14.29%) |
15x (42.86%) |
13x (37.14%) |
1x (2.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (20%) |
9x (25.71%) |
11x (31.43%) |
2x (5.71%) |
2x (5.71%) |
1x (2.86%) |
3x (8.57%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.86%) |
4x (11.43%) |
8x (22.86%) |
7x (20%) |
8x (22.86%) |
3x (8.57%) |
4x (11.43%) |
| PEC Zwolle scores | 30x (85.71%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (80%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 24x (68.57%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 8x (22.86%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.43%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 5 (14.29%) |
| Win - Win | 11 (31.43%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.86%) |
| Draw - win | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (20%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (11.43%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.57%) |
| Loss - loss | 9 (25.71%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (54.29%) |
| of which wins | 11 (57.89%) |
| of which draws | 4 (21.05%) |
| of which losses | 4 (21.05%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (42.86%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 5 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 10 (66.67%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:6 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| 2:8 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEC Zwolle | 15x (42.86%) |
20x (57.14%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (2.86%) |
34x (97.14%) |
13x (37.14%) |
1x (2.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
34x (97.14%) |
19x (54.29%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (28.57%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.43%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.86%) |