|
Rio Ave FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 8 (23.53%) | 12 (35.29%) | 14 (41.18%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Rio Ave FC | 1:4 | Sporting CP |
| Primeira Liga | 3 May 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Vitória SC | 2:0 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 17 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | Rio Ave FC | 2:2 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| Primeira Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 0:2 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Rio Ave FC | 1:2 | Alverca |
| Primeira Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 1:2 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 15 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Rio Ave FC | 2:1 | Estrela Amadora |
| Primeira Liga | 9 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | CD Tondela | 0:1 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Statistics | Rio Ave FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.03 | 1.68 | 2.71 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.41 | 0.74 | 1.15 |
| xG | 1.17 | 1.71 | 2.88 |
| Shots | 10.5 | 15.29 | 25.79 |
| Shots on target | 3.85 | 5.12 | 8.97 |
| Corners | 4.44 | 6.53 | 10.97 |
| Yellow cards | 2.44 | 2.15 | 4.59 |
| Red cards | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.27 |
| Fouls | 12.79 | 14.15 | 26.94 |
| Ball possession | 46.88% | 53.12% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (23.53%) |
6 (17.65%) |
13 (38.24%) |
10 (29.41%) |
12 (35.29%) |
8 (23.53%) |
18 (52.94%) |
4 (11.76%) |
13 (38.24%) |
11 (32.35%) |
| Opponent more | 14 (41.18%) |
14 (41.18%) |
21 (61.76%) |
20 (58.82%) |
18 (52.94%) |
20 (58.82%) |
13 (38.24%) |
2 (5.88%) |
15 (44.12%) |
23 (67.65%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Ave FC | 13x (38.24%) |
10x (29.41%) |
8x (23.53%) |
3x (8.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (17.65%) |
12x (35.29%) |
7x (20.59%) |
5x (14.71%) |
4x (11.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (8.82%) |
3x (8.82%) |
8x (23.53%) |
10x (29.41%) |
8x (23.53%) |
1x (2.94%) |
1x (2.94%) |
| Rio Ave FC scores | 21x (61.76%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (82.35%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (52.94%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (11.76%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.71%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.88%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.76%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.82%) |
| 3 | 4 (11.76%) |
| 4+ | 3 (8.82%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (8.82%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (8.82%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.82%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (23.53%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (8.82%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (5.88%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.94%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (32.35%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (38.24%) |
| of which wins | 6 (46.15%) |
| of which draws | 6 (46.15%) |
| of which losses | 1 (7.69%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (52.94%) |
| of which wins | 2 (11.11%) |
| of which draws | 3 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 13 (72.22%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Ave FC | 16x (47.06%) |
18x (52.94%) |
3x (8.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (5.88%) |
32x (94.12%) |
8x (23.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
34x (100%) |
33x (97.06%) |
16x (47.06%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (32.35%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.76%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |