|
Rio Ave FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 8 (24.24%) | 11 (33.33%) | 14 (42.42%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Rio Ave FC | 1:4 | Sporting CP |
| Primeira Liga | 3 May 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Vitória SC | 2:0 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 17 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | Rio Ave FC | 2:2 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| Primeira Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 0:2 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Rio Ave FC | 1:2 | Alverca |
| Primeira Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 1:2 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 15 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Rio Ave FC | 2:1 | Estrela Amadora |
| Primeira Liga | 9 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | CD Tondela | 0:1 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Statistics | Rio Ave FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.03 | 1.7 | 2.73 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.39 | 0.73 | 1.12 |
| xG | 1.18 | 1.72 | 2.9 |
| Shots | 10.55 | 15.27 | 25.82 |
| Shots on target | 3.88 | 5.15 | 9.03 |
| Corners | 4.39 | 6.52 | 10.91 |
| Yellow cards | 2.48 | 2.21 | 4.69 |
| Red cards | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.27 |
| Fouls | 12.85 | 14.33 | 27.18 |
| Ball possession | 46.67% | 53.33% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (24.24%) |
6 (18.18%) |
13 (39.39%) |
10 (30.3%) |
12 (36.36%) |
8 (24.24%) |
17 (51.52%) |
4 (12.12%) |
12 (36.36%) |
10 (30.3%) |
| Opponent more | 14 (42.42%) |
14 (42.42%) |
20 (60.61%) |
19 (57.58%) |
17 (51.52%) |
19 (57.58%) |
13 (39.39%) |
2 (6.06%) |
15 (45.45%) |
23 (69.7%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Ave FC | 13x (39.39%) |
9x (27.27%) |
8x (24.24%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (18.18%) |
11x (33.33%) |
7x (21.21%) |
5x (15.15%) |
4x (12.12%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (9.09%) |
3x (9.09%) |
7x (21.21%) |
10x (30.3%) |
8x (24.24%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| Rio Ave FC scores | 20x (60.61%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (81.82%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (51.52%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (12.12%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 4+ | 3 (9.09%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (21.21%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (9.09%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (33.33%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (36.36%) |
| of which wins | 6 (50%) |
| of which draws | 5 (41.67%) |
| of which losses | 1 (8.33%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (54.55%) |
| of which wins | 2 (11.11%) |
| of which draws | 3 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 13 (72.22%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Ave FC | 15x (45.45%) |
18x (54.55%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (6.06%) |
31x (93.94%) |
8x (24.24%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
32x (96.97%) |
16x (48.48%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 65:18 | 85 | 0:3 | 1:0 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86:24 | 79 | 1:4 | 4:0 |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71:24 | 77 | 0:2 | 1:1 |
| 4 | SC Braga | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62:34 | 58 | 2:2 | 3:0 |
| 5 | FC Famalicão | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41:29 | 53 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente FC | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47:35 | 50 | 0:0 | 2:2 |
| 7 | Vitória SC | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39:49 | 42 | 0:1 | 2:0 |
| 8 | Moreirense FC | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 37:49 | 42 | 1:2 | 3:1 |
| 9 | GD Estoril Praia | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53:54 | 39 | 0:4 | 1:2 |
| 10 | Alverca | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35:51 | 39 | 1:2 | 1:1 |
| 11 | FC Arouca | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44:63 | 39 | 0:3 | 3:3 |
| 12 | CD Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32:40 | 36 | 1:1 | 0:2 |
| 13 | Rio Ave FC | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34:56 | 35 | - | - |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35:45 | 31 | 1:1 | 4:0 |
| 15 | Estrela Amadora | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36:54 | 29 | 2:1 | 1:2 |
| 16 | Casa Pia AC | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30:56 | 29 | 3:1 | - |
| 17 | CD Tondela | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26:52 | 28 | 3:0 | 0:1 |
| 18 | AVS Futebol SAD | 33 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 27:67 | 20 | 2:2 | 1:2 |