|
Paris Saint-Germain |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 23 (71.88%) | 4 (12.5%) | 5 (15.63%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:0 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Ligue 1 | 2 May 2026 | 17:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2:2 | FC Lorient |
| Ligue 1 | 25 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Angers SCO | 0:3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 22 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3:0 | FC Nantes |
| Ligue 1 | 19 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:2 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Ligue 1 | 3 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3:1 | Toulouse FC |
| Ligue 1 | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:05 | OGC Nice | 0:4 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 6 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:3 | AS Monaco FC |
| Ligue 1 | 28 Feb 2026 | 21:05 | Le Havre AC | 0:1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 21 Feb 2026 | 21:05 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3:0 | FC Metz |
| Statistics | Paris Saint-Germain | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.22 | 0.84 | 3.06 |
| Goals in the first half | 1 | 0.41 | 1.41 |
| xG | 2.13 | 0.92 | 3.05 |
| Shots | 18.16 | 8 | 26.16 |
| Shots on target | 6.91 | 2.84 | 9.75 |
| Corners | 6.56 | 3.06 | 9.62 |
| Yellow cards | 1.03 | 1.31 | 2.34 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.19 |
| Fouls | 9.34 | 9.47 | 18.81 |
| Ball possession | 69.22% | 30.78% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 23 (71.88%) |
17 (53.13%) |
32 (100%) |
30 (93.75%) |
29 (90.63%) |
25 (78.13%) |
10 (31.25%) |
2 (6.25%) |
16 (50%) |
32 (100%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (15.63%) |
5 (15.63%) |
0 (0%) |
1 (3.13%) |
2 (6.25%) |
2 (6.25%) |
14 (43.75%) |
4 (12.5%) |
13 (40.63%) |
0 (0%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain | 2x (6.25%) |
11x (34.38%) |
5x (15.63%) |
10x (31.25%) |
1x (3.13%) |
2x (6.25%) |
1x (3.13%) |
| Opponents | 17x (53.13%) |
7x (21.88%) |
4x (12.5%) |
4x (12.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
8x (25%) |
4x (12.5%) |
9x (28.13%) |
5x (15.63%) |
4x (12.5%) |
2x (6.25%) |
| Paris Saint-Germain scores | 30x (93.75%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (46.88%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 13x (40.63%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (15.63%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (31.25%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.38%) |
| 3 | 7 (21.88%) |
| 4+ | 3 (9.38%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (9.38%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.25%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 17 (53.13%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (18.75%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (9.38%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (3.13%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.13%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 27 (84.38%) |
| of which wins | 23 (85.19%) |
| of which draws | 4 (14.81%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 5 (15.63%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 5 (100%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 6 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 2 |
| 6:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain | 0x (0%) |
32x (100%) |
19x (59.38%) |
2x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 18x (56.25%) |
14x (43.75%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
32x (100%) |
32x (100%) |
15x (46.88%) |
1x (3.13%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 19 (59.38%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.25%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 32 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 71:27 | 73 | - | - |
| 2 | RC Lens | 32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 62:33 | 67 | 2:0 | - |
| 3 | Lille OSC | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 52:35 | 61 | 3:0 | 1:1 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 53:36 | 60 | 1:2 | 2:3 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais FC | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 58:47 | 59 | 5:0 | 3:1 |
| 6 | Olympique de Marseille | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 60:44 | 56 | 5:0 | 1:0 |
| 7 | AS Monaco FC | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 56:49 | 54 | 1:3 | 1:0 |
| 8 | RC Strasbourg | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 51:42 | 47 | 3:3 | 1:2 |
| 9 | FC Lorient | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 48:49 | 45 | 2:2 | 1:1 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 47:46 | 44 | 3:1 | 3:6 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 45:49 | 41 | 2:1 | - |
| 12 | Stade Brestois 29 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 41:52 | 38 | 1:0 | 0:3 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 28:47 | 35 | 1:0 | 0:3 |
| 14 | Le Havre AC | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 30:44 | 32 | 3:0 | 0:1 |
| 15 | AJ Auxerre | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 32:44 | 31 | 2:0 | 0:1 |
| 16 | OGC Nice | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37:60 | 31 | 1:0 | 0:4 |
| 17 | FC Nantes | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29:52 | 23 | 3:0 | 0:1 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 33 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 32:76 | 16 | 3:0 | 2:3 |