FC Twente - badge

FC Twente

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
39 17 (43.59%) 13 (33.33%) 9 (23.08%)

Last matches

Eredivisie 10 May 2026 16:45 FC Twente 4:0 Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie 3 May 2026 16:45 AZ Alkmaar 2:2 FC Twente
Eredivisie 25 Apr 2026 21:00 FC Twente 1:1 NEC Nijmegen
Eredivisie 10 Apr 2026 20:00 FC Twente 2:1 FC Volendam
Eredivisie 4 Apr 2026 21:00 AFC Ajax 1:2 FC Twente
Eredivisie 21 Mar 2026 16:30 Fortuna Sittard 1:2 FC Twente
Eredivisie 15 Mar 2026 12:15 FC Twente 0:2 FC Utrecht
Eredivisie 8 Mar 2026 14:30 Go Ahead Eagles 1:4 FC Twente
Eredivisie 1 Mar 2026 14:30 FC Twente 2:0 Feyenoord
Eredivisie 22 Feb 2026 12:15 FC Twente 2:1 FC Groningen

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Twente Opponents Total
Goals 1.74 1.23 2.97
Goals in the first half 0.67 0.49 1.16
xG 1.98 1.32 3.3
Shots 17.95 11.74 29.69
Shots on target 6.54 4 10.54
Corners 5.36 4.23 9.59
Yellow cards 1.33 1.85 3.18
Red cards 0.1 0.1 0.2
Fouls 10.72 10.15 20.87
Ball possession 54.13% 45.87% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 17
(43.59%)
13
(33.33%)
26
(66.67%)
27
(69.23%)
26
(66.67%)
20
(51.28%)
12
(30.77%)
3
(7.69%)
18
(46.15%)
27
(69.23%)
Opponent more 9
(23.08%)
10
(25.64%)
13
(33.33%)
11
(28.21%)
13
(33.33%)
15
(38.46%)
21
(53.85%)
3
(7.69%)
19
(48.72%)
12
(30.77%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Twente 7x
(17.95%)
9x
(23.08%)
16x
(41.03%)
3x
(7.69%)
2x
(5.13%)
2x
(5.13%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(20.51%)
18x
(46.15%)
9x
(23.08%)
4x
(10.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(5.13%)
3x
(7.69%)
13x
(33.33%)
8x
(20.51%)
4x
(10.26%)
7x
(17.95%)
2x
(5.13%)
FC Twente scores 32x (82.05%)
Opponent scores 31x (79.49%)
Both teams score a goal 26x (66.67%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 9x (23.08%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 10 (25.64%)
2 3 (7.69%)
3 1 (2.56%)
4+ 3 (7.69%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (15.38%)
2 3 (7.69%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 9 (23.08%)
Win - draw 2 (5.13%)
Win - loss 2 (5.13%)
Draw - win 5 (12.82%)
Draw - draw 9 (23.08%)
Draw - loss 2 (5.13%)
Loss - win 3 (7.69%)
Loss - draw 2 (5.13%)
Loss - loss 5 (12.82%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 21 (53.85%)
of which wins 13 (61.9%)
of which draws 6 (28.57%)
of which losses 2 (9.52%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 16 (41.03%)
of which wins 4 (25%)
of which draws 5 (31.25%)
of which losses 7 (43.75%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 3
2:1 7
3:2 2
4:0 1
4:1 1
5:0 1
5:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 7
2:2 3
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 3
1:2 1
2:3 3

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Twente 1x
(2.56%)
38x
(97.44%)
19x
(48.72%)
5x
(12.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 12x
(30.77%)
27x
(69.23%)
5x
(12.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
39x
(100%)
38x
(97.44%)
28x
(71.79%)
6x
(15.38%)
1x
(2.56%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 14 (35.9%)
2 4 (10.26%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)