FC Twente - badge

FC Twente

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
33 15 (45.45%) 13 (39.39%) 5 (15.15%)

Last matches

Eredivisie 10 May 2026 16:45 FC Twente 4:0 Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie 3 May 2026 16:45 AZ Alkmaar 2:2 FC Twente
Eredivisie 25 Apr 2026 21:00 FC Twente 1:1 NEC Nijmegen
Eredivisie 10 Apr 2026 20:00 FC Twente 2:1 FC Volendam
Eredivisie 4 Apr 2026 21:00 AFC Ajax 1:2 FC Twente
Eredivisie 21 Mar 2026 16:30 Fortuna Sittard 1:2 FC Twente
Eredivisie 15 Mar 2026 12:15 FC Twente 0:2 FC Utrecht
Eredivisie 8 Mar 2026 14:30 Go Ahead Eagles 1:4 FC Twente
Eredivisie 1 Mar 2026 14:30 FC Twente 2:0 Feyenoord
Eredivisie 22 Feb 2026 12:15 FC Twente 2:1 FC Groningen

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Twente Opponents Total
Goals 1.76 1.06 2.82
Goals in the first half 0.64 0.39 1.03
xG 1.97 1.22 3.19
Shots 17.45 10.64 28.09
Shots on target 6.52 3.61 10.13
Corners 5.24 3.94 9.18
Yellow cards 1.27 1.79 3.06
Red cards 0.09 0.12 0.21
Fouls 10.82 9.97 20.79
Ball possession 54.33% 45.67% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 15
(45.45%)
11
(33.33%)
24
(72.73%)
24
(72.73%)
24
(72.73%)
17
(51.52%)
10
(30.3%)
2
(6.06%)
17
(51.52%)
23
(69.7%)
Opponent more 5
(15.15%)
7
(21.21%)
9
(27.27%)
8
(24.24%)
9
(27.27%)
12
(36.36%)
17
(51.52%)
3
(9.09%)
14
(42.42%)
10
(30.3%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Twente 6x
(18.18%)
8x
(24.24%)
13x
(39.39%)
2x
(6.06%)
2x
(6.06%)
2x
(6.06%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(24.24%)
17x
(51.52%)
6x
(18.18%)
2x
(6.06%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(6.06%)
3x
(9.09%)
12x
(36.36%)
6x
(18.18%)
4x
(12.12%)
4x
(12.12%)
2x
(6.06%)
FC Twente scores 27x (81.82%)
Opponent scores 25x (75.76%)
Both teams score a goal 21x (63.64%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 6x (18.18%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (24.24%)
2 3 (9.09%)
3 1 (3.03%)
4+ 3 (9.09%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (9.09%)
2 2 (6.06%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 8 (24.24%)
Win - draw 2 (6.06%)
Win - loss 1 (3.03%)
Draw - win 5 (15.15%)
Draw - draw 9 (27.27%)
Draw - loss 1 (3.03%)
Loss - win 2 (6.06%)
Loss - draw 2 (6.06%)
Loss - loss 3 (9.09%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 19 (57.58%)
of which wins 12 (63.16%)
of which draws 6 (31.58%)
of which losses 1 (5.26%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 12 (36.36%)
of which wins 3 (25%)
of which draws 5 (41.67%)
of which losses 4 (33.33%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 3
2:1 6
3:2 1
4:0 1
4:1 1
5:0 1
5:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 7
2:2 3
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 2
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Twente 1x
(3.03%)
32x
(96.97%)
16x
(48.48%)
4x
(12.12%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 11x
(33.33%)
22x
(66.67%)
2x
(6.06%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
33x
(100%)
32x
(96.97%)
23x
(69.7%)
3x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 12 (36.36%)
2 4 (12.12%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

Eredivisie - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 PSV Eindhoven 33 26 3 4 96:44 81 0:2 -
2 Feyenoord 33 18 8 7 68:44 62 2:0 1:1
3 FC Twente 33 15 13 5 58:35 58 - -
4 NEC Nijmegen 33 15 11 7 75:52 56 1:1 3:3
5 AFC Ajax 33 14 13 6 62:41 55 2:3 1:2
6 AZ Alkmaar 33 14 9 10 55:48 51 1:0 2:2
7 FC Utrecht 33 14 8 11 53:42 50 0:2 1:1
8 SC Heerenveen 33 14 8 11 57:53 50 5:0 1:2
9 FC Groningen 33 13 6 14 47:44 45 2:1 1:1
10 Sparta Rotterdam 33 12 7 14 38:59 43 4:0 1:5
11 Fortuna Sittard 33 11 6 16 49:61 39 3:2 1:2
12 Go Ahead Eagles 33 8 14 11 53:51 38 2:0 1:4
13 PEC Zwolle 33 9 10 14 44:69 37 1:1 1:0
14 AS Excelsior 33 9 8 16 40:54 35 0:0 1:0
15 SC Telstar 33 8 10 15 47:54 34 0:0 1:1
16 FC Volendam 33 8 8 17 34:53 32 2:1 1:1
17 NAC Breda 33 6 10 17 32:55 28 2:2 2:2
18 Heracles Almelo 33 5 4 24 34:83 19 2:1 0:2