|
Olympique Lyonnais |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 26 (59.09%) | 7 (15.91%) | 11 (25%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | Toulouse FC | 2:1 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Ligue 1 | 3 May 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique Lyonnais | 4:2 | Stade Rennais FC |
| Ligue 1 | 25 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Olympique Lyonnais | 3:2 | AJ Auxerre |
| Ligue 1 | 19 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:2 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Ligue 1 | 12 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique Lyonnais | 2:0 | FC Lorient |
| Ligue 1 | 5 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Angers SCO | 0:0 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Ligue 1 | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Olympique Lyonnais | 1:2 | AS Monaco FC |
| Europa League | 19 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | Olympique Lyonnais | 0:2 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| Ligue 1 | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | Le Havre AC | 0:0 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Europa League | 12 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | RC Celta de Vigo | 1:1 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Statistics | Olympique Lyonnais | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.68 | 1 | 2.68 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.82 | 0.39 | 1.21 |
| xG | 1.5 | 1.27 | 2.77 |
| Shots | 12.98 | 11.2 | 24.18 |
| Shots on target | 4.84 | 3.82 | 8.66 |
| Corners | 5.2 | 4.34 | 9.54 |
| Yellow cards | 1.75 | 2.36 | 4.11 |
| Red cards | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.45 |
| Fouls | 12.68 | 13.27 | 25.95 |
| Ball possession | 56.16% | 43.84% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 26 (59.09%) |
20 (45.45%) |
27 (61.36%) |
25 (56.82%) |
24 (54.55%) |
26 (59.09%) |
13 (29.55%) |
7 (15.91%) |
18 (40.91%) |
30 (68.18%) |
| Opponent more | 11 (25%) |
7 (15.91%) |
17 (38.64%) |
17 (38.64%) |
16 (36.36%) |
14 (31.82%) |
24 (54.55%) |
10 (22.73%) |
24 (54.55%) |
11 (25%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique Lyonnais | 7x (15.91%) |
16x (36.36%) |
12x (27.27%) |
5x (11.36%) |
2x (4.55%) |
1x (2.27%) |
1x (2.27%) |
| Opponents | 21x (47.73%) |
8x (18.18%) |
9x (20.45%) |
6x (13.64%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 4x (9.09%) |
10x (22.73%) |
9x (20.45%) |
9x (20.45%) |
3x (6.82%) |
4x (9.09%) |
5x (11.36%) |
| Olympique Lyonnais scores | 37x (84.09%) |
| Opponent scores | 23x (52.27%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 20x (45.45%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 8x (18.18%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (31.82%) |
| 2 | 8 (18.18%) |
| 3 | 3 (6.82%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.27%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (15.91%) |
| 2 | 4 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 15 (34.09%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.27%) |
| Win - loss | 4 (9.09%) |
| Draw - win | 11 (25%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (11.36%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (2.27%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.27%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (13.64%) |
| Number of matches | 28 (63.64%) |
| of which wins | 23 (82.14%) |
| of which draws | 1 (3.57%) |
| of which losses | 4 (14.29%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (27.27%) |
| of which wins | 3 (25%) |
| of which draws | 2 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 7 (58.33%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 9 |
| 2:0 | 5 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 2 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 3 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique Lyonnais | 10x (22.73%) |
34x (77.27%) |
8x (18.18%) |
1x (2.27%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 14x (31.82%) |
30x (68.18%) |
4x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
44x (100%) |
42x (95.45%) |
14x (31.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (18.18%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.27%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (11.36%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |