|
Olympique de Marseille |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 17 (51.52%) | 5 (15.15%) | 11 (33.33%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | Le Havre AC | 0:1 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 2 May 2026 | 15:00 | FC Nantes | 3:0 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 26 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique de Marseille | 1:1 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 18 Apr 2026 | 17:00 | FC Lorient | 2:0 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 10 Apr 2026 | 21:05 | Olympique de Marseille | 3:1 | FC Metz |
| Ligue 1 | 5 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | AS Monaco FC | 2:1 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 22 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | Olympique de Marseille | 1:2 | Lille OSC |
| Ligue 1 | 13 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique de Marseille | 1:0 | AJ Auxerre |
| Ligue 1 | 7 Mar 2026 | 21:05 | Toulouse FC | 0:1 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 1 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique de Marseille | 3:2 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Statistics | Olympique de Marseille | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.82 | 1.33 | 3.15 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.73 | 0.42 | 1.15 |
| xG | 1.78 | 1.12 | 2.9 |
| Shots | 14.64 | 10.06 | 24.7 |
| Shots on target | 5.58 | 3.91 | 9.49 |
| Corners | 5.21 | 3.39 | 8.6 |
| Yellow cards | 2.24 | 1.61 | 3.85 |
| Red cards | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| Fouls | 12.33 | 10.7 | 23.03 |
| Ball possession | 57.33% | 42.67% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 17 (51.52%) |
13 (39.39%) |
24 (72.73%) |
21 (63.64%) |
19 (57.58%) |
18 (54.55%) |
19 (57.58%) |
2 (6.06%) |
20 (60.61%) |
26 (78.79%) |
| Opponent more | 11 (33.33%) |
8 (24.24%) |
9 (27.27%) |
10 (30.3%) |
9 (27.27%) |
10 (30.3%) |
7 (21.21%) |
3 (9.09%) |
11 (33.33%) |
6 (18.18%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique de Marseille | 8x (24.24%) |
10x (30.3%) |
5x (15.15%) |
5x (15.15%) |
1x (3.03%) |
3x (9.09%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| Opponents | 9x (27.27%) |
8x (24.24%) |
14x (42.42%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
9x (27.27%) |
4x (12.12%) |
7x (21.21%) |
7x (21.21%) |
2x (6.06%) |
4x (12.12%) |
| Olympique de Marseille scores | 25x (75.76%) |
| Opponent scores | 24x (72.73%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (48.48%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 8x (24.24%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (24.24%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 4+ | 3 (9.09%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| Win - Win | 10 (30.3%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (18.18%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (3.03%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (15.15%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (15.15%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (57.58%) |
| of which wins | 14 (73.68%) |
| of which draws | 3 (15.79%) |
| of which losses | 2 (10.53%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (42.42%) |
| of which wins | 3 (21.43%) |
| of which draws | 2 (14.29%) |
| of which losses | 9 (64.29%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 2 |
| 6:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique de Marseille | 5x (15.15%) |
28x (84.85%) |
13x (39.39%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| Opponents | 14x (42.42%) |
19x (57.58%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
31x (93.94%) |
13x (39.39%) |
2x (6.06%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (36.36%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 32 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 71:27 | 73 | 1:0 | 5:0 |
| 2 | RC Lens | 32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 62:33 | 67 | 3:1 | 2:1 |
| 3 | Lille OSC | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 52:35 | 61 | 1:2 | 1:0 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 53:36 | 60 | 3:2 | 1:0 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais FC | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 58:47 | 59 | - | 1:0 |
| 6 | Olympique de Marseille | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 60:44 | 56 | - | - |
| 7 | AS Monaco FC | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 56:49 | 54 | 1:0 | 2:1 |
| 8 | RC Strasbourg | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 51:42 | 47 | 2:2 | 1:2 |
| 9 | FC Lorient | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 48:49 | 45 | 4:0 | 2:0 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 47:46 | 44 | 2:2 | 0:1 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 45:49 | 41 | 5:2 | 2:2 |
| 12 | Stade Brestois 29 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 41:52 | 38 | 3:0 | 2:0 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 28:47 | 35 | 2:2 | 2:5 |
| 14 | Le Havre AC | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 30:44 | 32 | 6:2 | 0:1 |
| 15 | AJ Auxerre | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 32:44 | 31 | 1:0 | 0:1 |
| 16 | OGC Nice | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37:60 | 31 | 1:1 | 1:5 |
| 17 | FC Nantes | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29:52 | 23 | 0:2 | 3:0 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 33 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 32:76 | 16 | 3:1 | 0:3 |