|
Manchester City FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 22 (62.86%) | 8 (22.86%) | 5 (14.29%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Manchester City FC | 3:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 4 May 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 3:3 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 22 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Burnley FC | 0:1 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Manchester City FC | 2:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Chelsea FC | 0:3 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | West Ham United FC | 1:1 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Manchester City FC | 2:2 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | Leeds United FC | 0:1 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 21 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester City FC | 2:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 11 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | Manchester City FC | 3:0 | Fulham FC |
| Statistics | Manchester City FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.06 | 0.91 | 2.97 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.09 | 0.26 | 1.35 |
| xG | 1.84 | 1.12 | 2.96 |
| Shots | 15.74 | 9.77 | 25.51 |
| Shots on target | 5.49 | 3.37 | 8.86 |
| Corners | 6.29 | 3.71 | 10 |
| Yellow cards | 1.8 | 2.06 | 3.86 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Fouls | 9.74 | 11.34 | 21.08 |
| Ball possession | 60.69% | 39.31% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 22 (62.86%) |
22 (62.86%) |
29 (82.86%) |
25 (71.43%) |
24 (68.57%) |
22 (62.86%) |
13 (37.14%) |
0 (0%) |
9 (25.71%) |
30 (85.71%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (14.29%) |
2 (5.71%) |
6 (17.14%) |
5 (14.29%) |
7 (20%) |
8 (22.86%) |
12 (34.29%) |
2 (5.71%) |
25 (71.43%) |
5 (14.29%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City FC | 4x (11.43%) |
9x (25.71%) |
8x (22.86%) |
11x (31.43%) |
1x (2.86%) |
2x (5.71%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 15x (42.86%) |
11x (31.43%) |
7x (20%) |
1x (2.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.86%) |
4x (11.43%) |
8x (22.86%) |
14x (40%) |
4x (11.43%) |
1x (2.86%) |
3x (8.57%) |
| Manchester City FC scores | 31x (88.57%) |
| Opponent scores | 20x (57.14%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (48.57%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (14.29%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (25.71%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 3 | 8 (22.86%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.71%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 15 (42.86%) |
| Win - draw | 6 (17.14%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.86%) |
| Draw - win | 7 (20%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (5.71%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (5.71%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (5.71%) |
| Number of matches | 29 (82.86%) |
| of which wins | 21 (72.41%) |
| of which draws | 7 (24.14%) |
| of which losses | 1 (3.45%) |
| Number of matches | 5 (14.29%) |
| of which wins | 1 (20%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 4 (80%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 8 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City FC | 1x (2.86%) |
34x (97.14%) |
12x (34.29%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 14x (40%) |
21x (60%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
34x (97.14%) |
13x (37.14%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (31.43%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal FC | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 68:26 | 79 | 2:1 | 1:1 |
| 2 | Manchester City FC | 35 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 72:32 | 74 | - | - |
| 3 | Manchester United FC | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 63:48 | 65 | 3:0 | 2:0 |
| 4 | Liverpool FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 60:48 | 59 | 3:0 | 1:2 |
| 5 | Aston Villa FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 50:46 | 59 | - | 1:0 |
| 6 | AFC Bournemouth | 36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 56:52 | 55 | 3:1 | - |
| 7 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 52:42 | 53 | 1:1 | 2:1 |
| 8 | Brentford FC | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 52:49 | 51 | 3:0 | 0:1 |
| 9 | Chelsea FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 55:49 | 49 | 1:1 | 0:3 |
| 10 | Everton FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 46:46 | 49 | 2:0 | 3:3 |
| 11 | Fulham FC | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 44:50 | 48 | 3:0 | 4:5 |
| 12 | Sunderland AFC | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 37:46 | 48 | 3:0 | 0:0 |
| 13 | Newcastle United FC | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 50:52 | 46 | 2:1 | 2:1 |
| 14 | Leeds United FC | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 48:53 | 44 | 3:2 | 0:1 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace FC | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 38:44 | 44 | - | 0:3 |
| 16 | Nottingham Forest FC | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 45:47 | 43 | 2:2 | 1:2 |
| 17 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:55 | 38 | 0:2 | 2:2 |
| 18 | West Ham United FC | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 42:62 | 36 | 3:0 | 1:1 |
| 19 | Burnley FC | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 37:73 | 21 | 5:1 | 0:1 |
| 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 25:66 | 18 | 2:0 | 0:4 |