|
Angers SCO |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 9 (26.47%) | 8 (23.53%) | 17 (50%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | Angers SCO | 1:1 | RC Strasbourg |
| Ligue 1 | 3 May 2026 | 17:15 | AJ Auxerre | 3:1 | Angers SCO |
| Ligue 1 | 25 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Angers SCO | 0:3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 18 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Angers SCO | 1:1 | Le Havre AC |
| Ligue 1 | 11 Apr 2026 | 21:05 | Stade Rennais FC | 2:1 | Angers SCO |
| Ligue 1 | 5 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Angers SCO | 0:0 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Ligue 1 | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | RC Lens | 5:1 | Angers SCO |
| Ligue 1 | 14 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Angers SCO | 0:2 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 7 Mar 2026 | 17:00 | FC Nantes | 0:1 | Angers SCO |
| Ligue 1 | 28 Feb 2026 | 19:00 | AS Monaco FC | 2:0 | Angers SCO |
| Statistics | Angers SCO | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.82 | 1.44 | 2.26 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.26 | 0.71 | 0.97 |
| xG | 1.07 | 1.68 | 2.75 |
| Shots | 9.62 | 14.68 | 24.3 |
| Shots on target | 3.35 | 5.47 | 8.82 |
| Corners | 3.71 | 5.26 | 8.97 |
| Yellow cards | 1.53 | 1.21 | 2.74 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| Fouls | 10.85 | 11.15 | 22 |
| Ball possession | 41.97% | 58.03% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (26.47%) |
7 (20.59%) |
5 (14.71%) |
7 (20.59%) |
5 (14.71%) |
12 (35.29%) |
11 (32.35%) |
2 (5.88%) |
15 (44.12%) |
5 (14.71%) |
| Opponent more | 17 (50%) |
15 (44.12%) |
29 (85.29%) |
26 (76.47%) |
24 (70.59%) |
19 (55.88%) |
6 (17.65%) |
4 (11.76%) |
15 (44.12%) |
27 (79.41%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angers SCO | 13x (38.24%) |
16x (47.06%) |
4x (11.76%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (29.41%) |
10x (29.41%) |
9x (26.47%) |
2x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
3x (8.82%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.88%) |
10x (29.41%) |
12x (35.29%) |
4x (11.76%) |
2x (5.88%) |
2x (5.88%) |
2x (5.88%) |
| Angers SCO scores | 21x (61.76%) |
| Opponent scores | 24x (70.59%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 13x (38.24%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (5.88%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (17.65%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.88%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20.59%) |
| 2 | 6 (17.65%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.88%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.88%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (17.65%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.94%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.82%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (11.76%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (14.71%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.82%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (35.29%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (29.41%) |
| of which wins | 9 (90%) |
| of which draws | 1 (10%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (64.71%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 5 (22.73%) |
| of which losses | 17 (77.27%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 5 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| 2:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angers SCO | 15x (44.12%) |
19x (55.88%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (8.82%) |
31x (91.18%) |
9x (26.47%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
34x (100%) |
32x (94.12%) |
8x (23.53%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.88%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (26.47%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |