FC Nantes - badge

FC Nantes

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
34 6 (17.65%) 8 (23.53%) 20 (58.82%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 8 May 2026 20:45 RC Lens 1:0 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 2 May 2026 15:00 FC Nantes 3:0 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 26 Apr 2026 17:15 Stade Rennais FC 2:1 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 22 Apr 2026 19:00 Paris Saint-Germain 3:0 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 19 Apr 2026 17:15 FC Nantes 1:1 Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1 11 Apr 2026 19:00 AJ Auxerre 0:0 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 5 Apr 2026 17:15 FC Metz 0:0 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 22 Mar 2026 20:45 FC Nantes 2:3 RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 7 Mar 2026 17:00 FC Nantes 0:1 Angers SCO
Ligue 1 1 Mar 2026 17:15 Lille OSC 1:0 FC Nantes

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Nantes Opponents Total
Goals 0.94 1.53 2.47
Goals in the first half 0.53 0.65 1.18
xG 1.22 1.54 2.76
Shots 11.65 13.53 25.18
Shots on target 3.41 4.71 8.12
Corners 3.79 5.59 9.38
Yellow cards 1.94 2.21 4.15
Red cards 0.09 0.12 0.21
Fouls 12.71 13.68 26.39
Ball possession 42% 58% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 6
(17.65%)
8
(23.53%)
12
(35.29%)
16
(47.06%)
7
(20.59%)
8
(23.53%)
11
(32.35%)
3
(8.82%)
12
(35.29%)
7
(20.59%)
Opponent more 20
(58.82%)
10
(29.41%)
22
(64.71%)
17
(50%)
23
(67.65%)
24
(70.59%)
16
(47.06%)
3
(8.82%)
17
(50%)
27
(79.41%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Nantes 14x
(41.18%)
11x
(32.35%)
6x
(17.65%)
3x
(8.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(23.53%)
11x
(32.35%)
8x
(23.53%)
4x
(11.76%)
2x
(5.88%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(8.82%)
8x
(23.53%)
7x
(20.59%)
9x
(26.47%)
3x
(8.82%)
3x
(8.82%)
1x
(2.94%)
FC Nantes scores 20x (58.82%)
Opponent scores 26x (76.47%)
Both teams score a goal 15x (44.12%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (11.76%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (5.88%)
2 2 (5.88%)
3 2 (5.88%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 12 (35.29%)
2 4 (11.76%)
3 4 (11.76%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (14.71%)
Win - draw 3 (8.82%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 1 (2.94%)
Draw - draw 3 (8.82%)
Draw - loss 12 (35.29%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (5.88%)
Loss - loss 8 (23.53%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 10 (29.41%)
of which wins 6 (60%)
of which draws 3 (30%)
of which losses 1 (10%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 21 (61.76%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 2 (9.52%)
of which losses 19 (90.48%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 2
2:1 1
3:0 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 3
2:2 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 7
0:2 2
0:3 2
1:2 4
1:3 1
1:4 2
2:3 1
3:5 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Nantes 12x
(35.29%)
22x
(64.71%)
2x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(17.65%)
28x
(82.35%)
8x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
34x
(100%)
29x
(85.29%)
14x
(41.18%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (5.88%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 9 (26.47%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)