|
OGC Nice |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 9 (20.45%) | 10 (22.73%) | 25 (56.82%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | AJ Auxerre | 2:1 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 2 May 2026 | 21:05 | OGC Nice | 1:1 | RC Lens |
| Ligue 1 | 26 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique de Marseille | 1:1 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:05 | Lille OSC | 0:0 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:15 | OGC Nice | 1:1 | Le Havre AC |
| Ligue 1 | 4 Apr 2026 | 17:00 | RC Strasbourg | 3:1 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:05 | OGC Nice | 0:4 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 14 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Angers SCO | 0:2 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | OGC Nice | 0:4 | Stade Rennais FC |
| Ligue 1 | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Paris FC | 1:0 | OGC Nice |
| Statistics | OGC Nice | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.14 | 1.8 | 2.94 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.61 | 0.93 | 1.54 |
| xG | 1.21 | 1.74 | 2.95 |
| Shots | 11.16 | 14.95 | 26.11 |
| Shots on target | 3.75 | 5.16 | 8.91 |
| Corners | 4.95 | 5.59 | 10.54 |
| Yellow cards | 1.91 | 2.02 | 3.93 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| Fouls | 11.95 | 12.14 | 24.09 |
| Ball possession | 45.43% | 54.57% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (20.45%) |
11 (25%) |
15 (34.09%) |
18 (40.91%) |
11 (25%) |
21 (47.73%) |
18 (40.91%) |
4 (9.09%) |
22 (50%) |
14 (31.82%) |
| Opponent more | 25 (56.82%) |
21 (47.73%) |
29 (65.91%) |
25 (56.82%) |
31 (70.45%) |
21 (47.73%) |
18 (40.91%) |
3 (6.82%) |
20 (45.45%) |
28 (63.64%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OGC Nice | 15x (34.09%) |
18x (40.91%) |
5x (11.36%) |
4x (9.09%) |
1x (2.27%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.27%) |
| Opponents | 6x (13.64%) |
15x (34.09%) |
12x (27.27%) |
6x (13.64%) |
3x (6.82%) |
2x (4.55%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (4.55%) |
7x (15.91%) |
11x (25%) |
7x (15.91%) |
10x (22.73%) |
3x (6.82%) |
4x (9.09%) |
| OGC Nice scores | 29x (65.91%) |
| Opponent scores | 38x (86.36%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 25x (56.82%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (9.09%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (6.82%) |
| 2 | 4 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.27%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.27%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (25%) |
| 2 | 8 (18.18%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.55%) |
| 4+ | 4 (9.09%) |
| Win - Win | 7 (15.91%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (6.82%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.27%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (4.55%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (9.09%) |
| Draw - loss | 6 (13.64%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (6.82%) |
| Loss - loss | 18 (40.91%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (36.36%) |
| of which wins | 9 (56.25%) |
| of which draws | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which losses | 4 (25%) |
| Number of matches | 26 (59.09%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 5 (19.23%) |
| of which losses | 21 (80.77%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 6 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 5 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OGC Nice | 18x (40.91%) |
26x (59.09%) |
3x (6.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (13.64%) |
38x (86.36%) |
12x (27.27%) |
3x (6.82%) |
1x (2.27%) |
1x (2.27%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
44x (100%) |
40x (90.91%) |
19x (43.18%) |
2x (4.55%) |
1x (2.27%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (25%) |
| 2 | 3 (6.82%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.27%) |