|
OGC Nice |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 7 (21.21%) | 10 (30.3%) | 16 (48.48%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | AJ Auxerre | 2:1 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 2 May 2026 | 21:05 | OGC Nice | 1:1 | RC Lens |
| Ligue 1 | 26 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique de Marseille | 1:1 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:05 | Lille OSC | 0:0 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:15 | OGC Nice | 1:1 | Le Havre AC |
| Ligue 1 | 4 Apr 2026 | 17:00 | RC Strasbourg | 3:1 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:05 | OGC Nice | 0:4 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 14 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Angers SCO | 0:2 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | OGC Nice | 0:4 | Stade Rennais FC |
| Ligue 1 | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Paris FC | 1:0 | OGC Nice |
| Statistics | OGC Nice | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.12 | 1.82 | 2.94 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.58 | 0.88 | 1.46 |
| xG | 1.2 | 1.77 | 2.97 |
| Shots | 10.7 | 14.88 | 25.58 |
| Shots on target | 3.94 | 5.21 | 9.15 |
| Corners | 4.94 | 5.76 | 10.7 |
| Yellow cards | 1.94 | 1.91 | 3.85 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 |
| Fouls | 12.33 | 11.58 | 23.91 |
| Ball possession | 46.15% | 53.85% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 7 (21.21%) |
9 (27.27%) |
13 (39.39%) |
13 (39.39%) |
9 (27.27%) |
16 (48.48%) |
13 (39.39%) |
3 (9.09%) |
18 (54.55%) |
12 (36.36%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (48.48%) |
15 (45.45%) |
20 (60.61%) |
20 (60.61%) |
22 (66.67%) |
16 (48.48%) |
13 (39.39%) |
3 (9.09%) |
13 (39.39%) |
19 (57.58%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OGC Nice | 10x (30.3%) |
14x (42.42%) |
5x (15.15%) |
3x (9.09%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (15.15%) |
12x (36.36%) |
7x (21.21%) |
4x (12.12%) |
3x (9.09%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (6.06%) |
5x (15.15%) |
9x (27.27%) |
3x (9.09%) |
8x (24.24%) |
3x (9.09%) |
3x (9.09%) |
| OGC Nice scores | 23x (69.7%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (84.85%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 20x (60.61%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (12.12%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 2 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 4 (12.12%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (15.15%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (6.06%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (12.12%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (9.09%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (36.36%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (39.39%) |
| of which wins | 7 (53.85%) |
| of which draws | 3 (23.08%) |
| of which losses | 3 (23.08%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (54.55%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 5 (27.78%) |
| of which losses | 13 (72.22%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 3 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OGC Nice | 12x (36.36%) |
21x (63.64%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (12.12%) |
29x (87.88%) |
10x (30.3%) |
3x (9.09%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
31x (93.94%) |
14x (42.42%) |
2x (6.06%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (27.27%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 32 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 71:27 | 73 | 0:4 | 1:0 |
| 2 | RC Lens | 32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 62:33 | 67 | 1:1 | 2:0 |
| 3 | Lille OSC | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 52:35 | 61 | 2:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 53:36 | 60 | 3:2 | 2:0 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais FC | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 58:47 | 59 | 0:4 | 1:2 |
| 6 | Olympique de Marseille | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 60:44 | 56 | 1:5 | 1:1 |
| 7 | AS Monaco FC | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 56:49 | 54 | 0:0 | 2:2 |
| 8 | RC Strasbourg | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 51:42 | 47 | 1:1 | 3:1 |
| 9 | FC Lorient | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 48:49 | 45 | 3:3 | 3:1 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 47:46 | 44 | 0:1 | 5:1 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 45:49 | 41 | 1:1 | 1:0 |
| 12 | Stade Brestois 29 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 41:52 | 38 | 2:2 | 4:1 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 28:47 | 35 | 0:1 | 0:2 |
| 14 | Le Havre AC | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 30:44 | 32 | 1:1 | 3:1 |
| 15 | AJ Auxerre | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 32:44 | 31 | 3:1 | 2:1 |
| 16 | OGC Nice | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37:60 | 31 | - | - |
| 17 | FC Nantes | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29:52 | 23 | 1:0 | 1:4 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 33 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 32:76 | 16 | - | 2:1 |