Stade Rennais FC - badge

Stade Rennais FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
34 17 (50%) 8 (23.53%) 9 (26.47%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 Stade Rennais FC 2:1 Paris FC
Ligue 1 3 May 2026 20:45 Olympique Lyonnais 4:2 Stade Rennais FC
Ligue 1 26 Apr 2026 17:15 Stade Rennais FC 2:1 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 19 Apr 2026 17:15 RC Strasbourg 0:3 Stade Rennais FC
Ligue 1 11 Apr 2026 21:05 Stade Rennais FC 2:1 Angers SCO
Ligue 1 4 Apr 2026 19:00 Stade Brestois 29 3:4 Stade Rennais FC
Ligue 1 22 Mar 2026 17:15 Stade Rennais FC 0:0 FC Metz
Ligue 1 15 Mar 2026 20:45 Stade Rennais FC 1:2 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 8 Mar 2026 17:15 OGC Nice 0:4 Stade Rennais FC
Ligue 1 28 Feb 2026 17:00 Stade Rennais FC 1:0 Toulouse FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Stade Rennais FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.76 1.5 3.26
Goals in the first half 0.82 0.59 1.41
xG 1.56 1.46 3.02
Shots 13.59 13.29 26.88
Shots on target 4.91 4.26 9.17
Corners 5.82 4.62 10.44
Yellow cards 1.74 2 3.74
Red cards 0.12 0.15 0.27
Fouls 12.18 11.74 23.92
Ball possession 52.97% 47.03% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 17
(50%)
14
(41.18%)
20
(58.82%)
18
(52.94%)
18
(52.94%)
20
(58.82%)
12
(35.29%)
3
(8.82%)
18
(52.94%)
21
(61.76%)
Opponent more 9
(26.47%)
9
(26.47%)
14
(41.18%)
16
(47.06%)
11
(32.35%)
11
(32.35%)
15
(44.12%)
5
(14.71%)
14
(41.18%)
12
(35.29%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Stade Rennais FC 6x
(17.65%)
9x
(26.47%)
10x
(29.41%)
5x
(14.71%)
4x
(11.76%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 10x
(29.41%)
10x
(29.41%)
7x
(20.59%)
2x
(5.88%)
4x
(11.76%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(5.88%)
4x
(11.76%)
4x
(11.76%)
7x
(20.59%)
11x
(32.35%)
3x
(8.82%)
3x
(8.82%)
Stade Rennais FC scores 28x (82.35%)
Opponent scores 24x (70.59%)
Both teams score a goal 20x (58.82%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 7x (20.59%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (23.53%)
2 4 (11.76%)
3 4 (11.76%)
4+ 1 (2.94%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (5.88%)
2 4 (11.76%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 3 (8.82%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 11 (32.35%)
Win - draw 3 (8.82%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 5 (14.71%)
Draw - draw 5 (14.71%)
Draw - loss 1 (2.94%)
Loss - win 1 (2.94%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 8 (23.53%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 20 (58.82%)
of which wins 13 (65%)
of which draws 4 (20%)
of which losses 3 (15%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 12 (35.29%)
of which wins 4 (33.33%)
of which draws 2 (16.67%)
of which losses 6 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 1
2:1 3
3:0 2
3:1 3
4:0 1
4:1 2
4:3 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 2
2:2 4

Losses

Score Amount
0:2 1
0:4 2
0:5 1
1:2 2
1:3 1
2:4 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Stade Rennais FC 3x
(8.82%)
31x
(91.18%)
8x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(23.53%)
26x
(76.47%)
6x
(17.65%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
34x
(100%)
34x
(100%)
16x
(47.06%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (20.59%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (14.71%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)