|
Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 9 (25%) | 11 (30.56%) | 16 (44.44%) |
| Premier League | 11 May 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 3 May 2026 | 20:00 | Aston Villa FC | 1:2 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 0:1 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 2:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Sunderland AFC | 1:0 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:15 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 0:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 5 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:3 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Fulham FC | 2:1 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 22 Feb 2026 | 17:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:4 | Arsenal FC |
| Statistics | Tottenham Hotspur FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.28 | 1.53 | 2.81 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.53 | 0.81 | 1.34 |
| xG | 1.32 | 1.41 | 2.73 |
| Shots | 11.28 | 12.42 | 23.7 |
| Shots on target | 3.94 | 4.08 | 8.02 |
| Corners | 5.5 | 4.81 | 10.31 |
| Yellow cards | 2.58 | 1.78 | 4.36 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.14 |
| Fouls | 11.75 | 9.94 | 21.69 |
| Ball possession | 50.19% | 49.81% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (25%) |
7 (19.44%) |
21 (58.33%) |
19 (52.78%) |
19 (52.78%) |
18 (50%) |
22 (61.11%) |
3 (8.33%) |
24 (66.67%) |
18 (50%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (44.44%) |
16 (44.44%) |
15 (41.67%) |
16 (44.44%) |
14 (38.89%) |
14 (38.89%) |
7 (19.44%) |
1 (2.78%) |
8 (22.22%) |
18 (50%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur FC | 7x (19.44%) |
15x (41.67%) |
11x (30.56%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (22.22%) |
9x (25%) |
13x (36.11%) |
4x (11.11%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.78%) |
5x (13.89%) |
7x (19.44%) |
13x (36.11%) |
7x (19.44%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| Tottenham Hotspur FC scores | 29x (80.56%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (77.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 22x (61.11%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (19.44%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (16.67%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.33%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (11.11%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (11.11%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (33.33%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 9 (56.25%) |
| of which draws | 4 (25%) |
| of which losses | 3 (18.75%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (52.78%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 6 (31.58%) |
| of which losses | 13 (68.42%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 6 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur FC | 9x (25%) |
27x (75%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (22.22%) |
28x (77.78%) |
6x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
35x (97.22%) |
10x (27.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (19.44%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal FC | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 68:26 | 79 | 1:4 | 4:1 |
| 2 | Manchester City FC | 35 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 72:32 | 74 | 2:2 | 0:2 |
| 3 | Manchester United FC | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 63:48 | 65 | 2:2 | 2:0 |
| 4 | Liverpool FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 60:48 | 59 | 1:2 | 1:1 |
| 5 | Aston Villa FC | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 50:46 | 59 | 1:2 | 1:2 |
| 6 | AFC Bournemouth | 36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 56:52 | 55 | 0:1 | 3:2 |
| 7 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 52:42 | 53 | 2:2 | 2:2 |
| 8 | Brentford FC | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 52:49 | 51 | 2:0 | 0:0 |
| 9 | Chelsea FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 55:49 | 49 | 0:1 | - |
| 10 | Everton FC | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 46:46 | 49 | - | 0:3 |
| 11 | Fulham FC | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 44:50 | 48 | 1:2 | 2:1 |
| 12 | Sunderland AFC | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 37:46 | 48 | 1:1 | 1:0 |
| 13 | Newcastle United FC | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 50:52 | 46 | 1:2 | 2:2 |
| 14 | Leeds United FC | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 48:53 | 44 | 1:1 | 1:2 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace FC | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 38:44 | 44 | 1:3 | 0:1 |
| 16 | Nottingham Forest FC | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 45:47 | 43 | 0:3 | 3:0 |
| 17 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:55 | 38 | - | - |
| 18 | West Ham United FC | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 42:62 | 36 | 1:2 | 0:3 |
| 19 | Burnley FC | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 37:73 | 21 | 3:0 | 2:2 |
| 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 25:66 | 18 | 1:1 | 0:1 |