Lille OSC - badge

Lille OSC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
33 18 (54.55%) 7 (21.21%) 8 (24.24%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 AS Monaco FC 0:1 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 3 May 2026 15:00 Lille OSC 1:1 Le Havre AC
Ligue 1 26 Apr 2026 17:15 Paris FC 0:1 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 18 Apr 2026 21:05 Lille OSC 0:0 OGC Nice
Ligue 1 12 Apr 2026 17:15 Toulouse FC 0:4 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 4 Apr 2026 21:05 Lille OSC 3:0 RC Lens
Ligue 1 22 Mar 2026 17:15 Olympique de Marseille 1:2 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 15 Mar 2026 20:45 Stade Rennais FC 1:2 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 8 Mar 2026 17:15 Lille OSC 1:1 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 1 Mar 2026 17:15 Lille OSC 1:0 FC Nantes

Average statistics per match

Statistics Lille OSC Opponents Total
Goals 1.58 1.06 2.64
Goals in the first half 0.45 0.39 0.84
xG 1.6 1.07 2.67
Shots 13.67 9.09 22.76
Shots on target 4.67 3.3 7.97
Corners 5.76 3.85 9.61
Yellow cards 2.15 1.79 3.94
Red cards 0.15 0.15 0.3
Fouls 10.73 13.15 23.88
Ball possession 55.33% 44.67% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 18
(54.55%)
11
(33.33%)
23
(69.7%)
23
(69.7%)
19
(57.58%)
18
(54.55%)
14
(42.42%)
3
(9.09%)
6
(18.18%)
24
(72.73%)
Opponent more 8
(24.24%)
8
(24.24%)
10
(30.3%)
9
(27.27%)
10
(30.3%)
13
(39.39%)
11
(33.33%)
3
(9.09%)
26
(78.79%)
8
(24.24%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Lille OSC 9x
(27.27%)
13x
(39.39%)
4x
(12.12%)
2x
(6.06%)
3x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)
2x
(6.06%)
Opponents 13x
(39.39%)
11x
(33.33%)
4x
(12.12%)
4x
(12.12%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(6.06%)
10x
(30.3%)
8x
(24.24%)
6x
(18.18%)
1x
(3.03%)
1x
(3.03%)
5x
(15.15%)
Lille OSC scores 24x (72.73%)
Opponent scores 20x (60.61%)
Both teams score a goal 13x (39.39%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (9.09%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 12 (36.36%)
2 2 (6.06%)
3 1 (3.03%)
4+ 3 (9.09%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (6.06%)
2 3 (9.09%)
3 3 (9.09%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 10 (30.3%)
Win - draw 1 (3.03%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 7 (21.21%)
Draw - draw 6 (18.18%)
Draw - loss 1 (3.03%)
Loss - win 1 (3.03%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 7 (21.21%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (54.55%)
of which wins 15 (83.33%)
of which draws 3 (16.67%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 13 (39.39%)
of which wins 3 (23.08%)
of which draws 2 (15.38%)
of which losses 8 (61.54%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 8
2:0 1
2:1 3
3:0 1
4:0 1
4:2 1
4:3 1
6:1 1
7:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 4
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 3
0:3 2
1:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Lille OSC 5x
(15.15%)
28x
(84.85%)
9x
(27.27%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 19x
(57.58%)
14x
(42.42%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
33x
(100%)
28x
(84.85%)
13x
(39.39%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 10 (30.3%)
2 1 (3.03%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (3.03%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

Ligue 1 - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 Paris Saint-Germain 32 23 4 5 71:27 73 1:1 3:0
2 RC Lens 32 21 4 7 62:33 67 3:0 3:0
3 Lille OSC 33 18 7 8 52:35 61 - -
4 Olympique Lyonnais 33 18 6 9 53:36 60 0:1 1:0
5 Stade Rennais FC 33 17 8 8 58:47 59 0:2 1:2
6 Olympique de Marseille 33 17 5 11 60:44 56 1:0 1:2
7 AS Monaco FC 33 16 6 11 56:49 54 1:0 0:1
8 RC Strasbourg 32 13 8 11 51:42 47 1:4 2:0
9 FC Lorient 33 11 12 10 48:49 45 1:1 1:7
10 Toulouse FC 33 12 8 13 47:46 44 2:1 0:4
11 Paris FC 33 10 11 12 45:49 41 4:2 0:1
12 Stade Brestois 29 32 10 8 14 41:52 38 1:1 3:3
13 Angers SCO 33 9 8 16 28:47 35 1:0 0:1
14 Le Havre AC 33 6 14 13 30:44 32 1:1 0:1
15 AJ Auxerre 33 7 10 16 32:44 31 - 3:4
16 OGC Nice 33 7 10 16 37:60 31 0:0 2:0
17 FC Nantes 33 5 8 20 29:52 23 1:0 0:2
18 FC Metz 33 3 7 23 32:76 16 6:1 0:0