RC Lens - badge

RC Lens

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
32 21 (65.63%) 4 (12.5%) 7 (21.88%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 8 May 2026 20:45 RC Lens 1:0 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 2 May 2026 21:05 OGC Nice 1:1 RC Lens
Ligue 1 24 Apr 2026 20:45 Stade Brestois 29 3:3 RC Lens
Ligue 1 17 Apr 2026 20:45 RC Lens 3:2 Toulouse FC
Ligue 1 4 Apr 2026 21:05 Lille OSC 3:0 RC Lens
Ligue 1 20 Mar 2026 20:45 RC Lens 5:1 Angers SCO
Ligue 1 14 Mar 2026 17:00 FC Lorient 2:1 RC Lens
Ligue 1 8 Mar 2026 15:00 RC Lens 3:0 FC Metz
Ligue 1 27 Feb 2026 20:45 RC Strasbourg 1:1 RC Lens
Ligue 1 21 Feb 2026 17:00 RC Lens 2:3 AS Monaco FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics RC Lens Opponents Total
Goals 1.94 1.03 2.97
Goals in the first half 0.72 0.59 1.31
xG 1.77 1.23 3
Shots 16.22 10.94 27.16
Shots on target 5.47 3.47 8.94
Corners 6.16 3.69 9.85
Yellow cards 1.84 2 3.84
Red cards 0.16 0.19 0.35
Fouls 12.84 12.31 25.15
Ball possession 51.78% 48.22% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 21
(65.63%)
12
(37.5%)
21
(65.63%)
20
(62.5%)
23
(71.88%)
20
(62.5%)
11
(34.38%)
4
(12.5%)
14
(43.75%)
18
(56.25%)
Opponent more 7
(21.88%)
9
(28.13%)
11
(34.38%)
12
(37.5%)
5
(15.63%)
8
(25%)
13
(40.63%)
5
(15.63%)
14
(43.75%)
13
(40.63%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
RC Lens 5x
(15.63%)
8x
(25%)
8x
(25%)
8x
(25%)
1x
(3.13%)
2x
(6.25%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 11x
(34.38%)
13x
(40.63%)
4x
(12.5%)
4x
(12.5%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(3.13%)
5x
(15.63%)
5x
(15.63%)
12x
(37.5%)
3x
(9.38%)
4x
(12.5%)
2x
(6.25%)
RC Lens scores 27x (84.38%)
Opponent scores 21x (65.63%)
Both teams score a goal 17x (53.13%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (9.38%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 11 (34.38%)
2 3 (9.38%)
3 5 (15.63%)
4+ 2 (6.25%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (9.38%)
2 3 (9.38%)
3 1 (3.13%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 11 (34.38%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 1 (3.13%)
Draw - win 8 (25%)
Draw - draw 2 (6.25%)
Draw - loss 1 (3.13%)
Loss - win 2 (6.25%)
Loss - draw 2 (6.25%)
Loss - loss 5 (15.63%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 19 (59.38%)
of which wins 17 (89.47%)
of which draws 1 (5.26%)
of which losses 1 (5.26%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 12 (37.5%)
of which wins 4 (33.33%)
of which draws 2 (16.67%)
of which losses 6 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 1
2:1 6
3:0 4
3:1 2
3:2 1
4:1 1
5:0 1
5:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 2
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 2
0:3 1
1:2 1
1:3 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
RC Lens 4x
(12.5%)
28x
(87.5%)
11x
(34.38%)
1x
(3.13%)
1x
(3.13%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 12x
(37.5%)
20x
(62.5%)
1x
(3.13%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
32x
(100%)
32x
(100%)
12x
(37.5%)
3x
(9.38%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 10 (31.25%)
2 2 (6.25%)
3 1 (3.13%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (6.25%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

Ligue 1 - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 Paris Saint-Germain 32 23 4 5 71:27 73 - 2:0
2 RC Lens 32 21 4 7 62:33 67 - -
3 Lille OSC 33 18 7 8 52:35 61 3:0 3:0
4 Olympique Lyonnais 33 18 6 9 53:36 60 0:1 -
5 Stade Rennais FC 33 17 8 8 58:47 59 3:1 0:0
6 Olympique de Marseille 33 17 5 11 60:44 56 2:1 3:1
7 AS Monaco FC 33 16 6 11 56:49 54 2:3 1:4
8 RC Strasbourg 32 13 8 11 51:42 47 1:0 1:1
9 FC Lorient 33 11 12 10 48:49 45 3:0 2:1
10 Toulouse FC 33 12 8 13 47:46 44 3:2 0:3
11 Paris FC 33 10 11 12 45:49 41 2:1 0:5
12 Stade Brestois 29 32 10 8 14 41:52 38 3:1 3:3
13 Angers SCO 33 9 8 16 28:47 35 5:1 1:2
14 Le Havre AC 33 6 14 13 30:44 32 1:0 1:2
15 AJ Auxerre 33 7 10 16 32:44 31 1:0 1:2
16 OGC Nice 33 7 10 16 37:60 31 2:0 1:1
17 FC Nantes 33 5 8 20 29:52 23 1:0 1:2
18 FC Metz 33 3 7 23 32:76 16 3:0 2:0