|
1. FC Union Berlin |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 9 (27.27%) | 9 (27.27%) | 15 (45.45%) |
| Bundesliga | 10 May 2026 | 19:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1:3 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 2:2 | 1. FC Köln |
| Bundesliga | 24 Apr 2026 | 20:30 | RB Leipzig | 3:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:2 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 5 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:1 | FC St. Pauli |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | FC Bayern München | 4:0 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | SC Freiburg | 0:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:4 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 28 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:0 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Statistics | 1. FC Union Berlin | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.21 | 1.76 | 2.97 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.39 | 0.82 | 1.21 |
| xG | 1.36 | 1.46 | 2.82 |
| Shots | 12.3 | 13 | 25.3 |
| Shots on target | 3.73 | 4.48 | 8.21 |
| Corners | 5.03 | 4.7 | 9.73 |
| Yellow cards | 2.03 | 1.88 | 3.91 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.21 |
| Fouls | 12.48 | 10.12 | 22.6 |
| Ball possession | 39.91% | 60.09% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (27.27%) |
7 (21.21%) |
14 (42.42%) |
15 (45.45%) |
10 (30.3%) |
16 (48.48%) |
12 (36.36%) |
3 (9.09%) |
21 (63.64%) |
8 (24.24%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (45.45%) |
16 (48.48%) |
18 (54.55%) |
17 (51.52%) |
18 (54.55%) |
12 (36.36%) |
11 (33.33%) |
4 (12.12%) |
11 (33.33%) |
25 (75.76%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 8x (24.24%) |
15x (45.45%) |
6x (18.18%) |
3x (9.09%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (18.18%) |
10x (30.3%) |
6x (18.18%) |
8x (24.24%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (6.06%) |
6x (18.18%) |
5x (15.15%) |
5x (15.15%) |
11x (33.33%) |
2x (6.06%) |
2x (6.06%) |
| 1. FC Union Berlin scores | 25x (75.76%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (81.82%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (63.64%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (18.18%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 3 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (18.18%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (15.15%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (12.12%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (36.36%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (39.39%) |
| of which wins | 9 (69.23%) |
| of which draws | 1 (7.69%) |
| of which losses | 3 (23.08%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (54.55%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 6 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 12 (66.67%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 6x (18.18%) |
27x (81.82%) |
4x (12.12%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (15.15%) |
28x (84.85%) |
5x (15.15%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
32x (96.97%) |
8x (24.24%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Bayern München | 33 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 117:35 | 86 | 2:2 | 4:0 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 68:34 | 70 | 0:3 | 3:0 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | 33 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 65:43 | 65 | 3:1 | 3:1 |
| 4 | VfB Stuttgart | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 69:47 | 61 | 2:1 | 1:1 |
| 5 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 65:48 | 61 | 2:4 | 3:1 |
| 6 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 67:46 | 58 | 1:0 | 2:0 |
| 7 | SC Freiburg | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 47:56 | 44 | 0:0 | 0:1 |
| 8 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 59:63 | 43 | 1:1 | 3:4 |
| 9 | FC Augsburg | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 45:57 | 43 | - | 1:1 |
| 10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 42:53 | 37 | 2:2 | 1:3 |
| 11 | Hamburger SV | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 39:53 | 37 | 0:0 | 3:2 |
| 12 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 40:58 | 36 | - | - |
| 13 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 38:53 | 35 | 3:1 | 1:0 |
| 14 | 1. FC Köln | 33 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 48:58 | 32 | 2:2 | 0:1 |
| 15 | SV Werder Bremen | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 37:58 | 32 | 1:4 | 1:0 |
| 16 | VfL Wolfsburg | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 42:68 | 26 | 1:2 | 3:1 |
| 17 | FC St. Pauli | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 28:57 | 26 | 1:1 | 0:1 |
| 18 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 41:70 | 26 | 1:2 | 3:1 |