|
U.S. Lecce |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 10 (25.64%) | 9 (23.08%) | 20 (51.28%) |
| Serie A | 9 May 2026 | 20:45 | U.S. Lecce | 0:1 | Juventus FC |
| Serie A | 1 May 2026 | 20:45 | AC Pisa 1909 | 1:2 | U.S. Lecce |
| Serie A | 25 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:0 | U.S. Lecce |
| Serie A | 20 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | U.S. Lecce | 1:1 | ACF Fiorentina |
| Serie A | 12 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | Bologna FC | 2:0 | U.S. Lecce |
| Serie A | 6 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | U.S. Lecce | 0:3 | Atalanta BC |
| Serie A | 22 Mar 2026 | 18:00 | AS Roma | 1:0 | U.S. Lecce |
| Serie A | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:00 | SSC Napoli | 2:1 | U.S. Lecce |
| Serie A | 8 Mar 2026 | 12:30 | U.S. Lecce | 2:1 | US Cremonese |
| Serie A | 28 Feb 2026 | 15:00 | Calcio Como | 3:1 | U.S. Lecce |
| Statistics | U.S. Lecce | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.69 | 1.26 | 1.95 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.84 |
| xG | 1.09 | 1.49 | 2.58 |
| Shots | 10 | 13.1 | 23.1 |
| Shots on target | 2.56 | 4.38 | 6.94 |
| Corners | 4.28 | 5.54 | 9.82 |
| Yellow cards | 1.69 | 1.74 | 3.43 |
| Red cards | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
| Fouls | 12.64 | 14.26 | 26.9 |
| Ball possession | 42.03% | 57.97% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 10 (25.64%) |
8 (20.51%) |
12 (30.77%) |
11 (28.21%) |
9 (23.08%) |
12 (30.77%) |
15 (38.46%) |
1 (2.56%) |
15 (38.46%) |
11 (28.21%) |
| Opponent more | 20 (51.28%) |
11 (28.21%) |
27 (69.23%) |
26 (66.67%) |
27 (69.23%) |
20 (51.28%) |
13 (33.33%) |
0 (0%) |
21 (53.85%) |
28 (71.79%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Lecce | 19x (48.72%) |
13x (33.33%) |
7x (17.95%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (28.21%) |
13x (33.33%) |
10x (25.64%) |
4x (10.26%) |
1x (2.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 5x (12.82%) |
11x (28.21%) |
10x (25.64%) |
9x (23.08%) |
2x (5.13%) |
2x (5.13%) |
0x (0%) |
| U.S. Lecce scores | 20x (51.28%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (71.79%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 14x (35.9%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (5.13%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (23.08%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (25.64%) |
| 2 | 7 (17.95%) |
| 3 | 3 (7.69%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (12.82%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.56%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (5.13%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (12.82%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (17.95%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (20.51%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (25.64%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (43.59%) |
| of which wins | 10 (58.82%) |
| of which draws | 3 (17.65%) |
| of which losses | 4 (23.53%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (43.59%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 1 (5.88%) |
| of which losses | 16 (94.12%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 5 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 6 |
| 0:2 | 6 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Lecce | 16x (41.03%) |
23x (58.97%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (23.08%) |
30x (76.92%) |
7x (17.95%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
39x (100%) |
38x (97.44%) |
8x (20.51%) |
1x (2.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (15.38%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |