|
AS Excelsior |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 9 (27.27%) | 8 (24.24%) | 16 (48.48%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | AS Excelsior | 1:1 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 18:45 | FC Groningen | 2:3 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 26 Apr 2026 | 12:15 | AS Excelsior | 5:0 | FC Utrecht |
| Eredivisie | 12 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | PEC Zwolle | 2:2 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | AS Excelsior | 0:2 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | Heracles Almelo | 1:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 15 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | Feyenoord | 2:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 7 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AS Excelsior | 1:2 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | AS Excelsior | 0:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 20 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | Fortuna Sittard | 2:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Statistics | AS Excelsior | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.21 | 1.64 | 2.85 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.61 | 0.67 | 1.28 |
| xG | 1.37 | 1.65 | 3.02 |
| Shots | 12.21 | 14.39 | 26.6 |
| Shots on target | 4.21 | 5.55 | 9.76 |
| Corners | 4.18 | 5.21 | 9.39 |
| Yellow cards | 1.24 | 1.3 | 2.54 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 |
| Fouls | 12.24 | 8.61 | 20.85 |
| Ball possession | 47.61% | 52.39% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (27.27%) |
10 (30.3%) |
9 (27.27%) |
11 (33.33%) |
5 (15.15%) |
13 (39.39%) |
8 (24.24%) |
2 (6.06%) |
26 (78.79%) |
12 (36.36%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (48.48%) |
10 (30.3%) |
23 (69.7%) |
21 (63.64%) |
21 (63.64%) |
19 (57.58%) |
11 (33.33%) |
2 (6.06%) |
6 (18.18%) |
17 (51.52%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Excelsior | 7x (21.21%) |
16x (48.48%) |
8x (24.24%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (18.18%) |
8x (24.24%) |
16x (48.48%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.03%) |
5x (15.15%) |
7x (21.21%) |
11x (33.33%) |
4x (12.12%) |
4x (12.12%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| AS Excelsior scores | 26x (78.79%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (81.82%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (63.64%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (15.15%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (21.21%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (30.3%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 2 (6.06%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (18.18%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 4 (12.12%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (15.15%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (15.15%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (21.21%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (42.42%) |
| of which wins | 8 (57.14%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 6 (42.86%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (54.55%) |
| of which wins | 1 (5.56%) |
| of which draws | 7 (38.89%) |
| of which losses | 10 (55.56%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 8 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Excelsior | 7x (21.21%) |
26x (78.79%) |
4x (12.12%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (9.09%) |
30x (90.91%) |
8x (24.24%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
32x (96.97%) |
17x (51.52%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 96:44 | 81 | 1:2 | 5:1 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 68:44 | 62 | 1:2 | 2:1 |
| 3 | FC Twente | 33 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 58:35 | 58 | 1:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | NEC Nijmegen | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 75:52 | 56 | 0:2 | 5:0 |
| 5 | AFC Ajax | 33 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 62:41 | 55 | 2:2 | 1:2 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 55:48 | 51 | 1:2 | 1:1 |
| 7 | FC Utrecht | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 53:42 | 50 | 5:0 | 4:1 |
| 8 | SC Heerenveen | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 57:53 | 50 | 1:2 | 2:1 |
| 9 | FC Groningen | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 47:44 | 45 | 0:2 | 2:3 |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 38:59 | 43 | 0:1 | - |
| 11 | Fortuna Sittard | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 49:61 | 39 | 1:0 | 2:1 |
| 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 33 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 53:51 | 38 | 0:1 | 2:0 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 44:69 | 37 | 2:1 | 2:2 |
| 14 | AS Excelsior | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 40:54 | 35 | - | - |
| 15 | SC Telstar | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 47:54 | 34 | 2:2 | 2:2 |
| 16 | FC Volendam | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 34:53 | 32 | 1:1 | 1:2 |
| 17 | NAC Breda | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 32:55 | 28 | 1:0 | 0:2 |
| 18 | Heracles Almelo | 33 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 34:83 | 19 | 1:2 | 1:1 |