Athletic Club - badge

Athletic Club

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
51 18 (35.29%) 8 (15.69%) 25 (49.02%)

Last matches

La Liga 10 May 2026 16:15 Athletic Club 0:1 Valencia CF
La Liga 2 May 2026 18:30 Deportivo Alaves SAD 2:4 Athletic Club
La Liga 25 Apr 2026 21:00 Club Atletico de Madrid 3:2 Athletic Club
La Liga 21 Apr 2026 19:00 Athletic Club 1:0 CA Osasuna
La Liga 12 Apr 2026 21:00 Athletic Club 1:2 Villarreal CF
La Liga 5 Apr 2026 14:00 Getafe CF 2:0 Athletic Club
La Liga 22 Mar 2026 18:30 Athletic Club 2:1 Real Betis Balompie
La Liga 14 Mar 2026 14:00 Girona FC 3:0 Athletic Club
La Liga 7 Mar 2026 21:00 Athletic Club 0:1 FC Barcelona
Copa del Rey 4 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1:0 Athletic Club

Average statistics per match

Statistics Athletic Club Opponents Total
Goals 1.12 1.55 2.67
Goals in the first half 0.47 0.67 1.14
xG 1.46 1.2 2.66
Shots 12.86 10.24 23.1
Shots on target 4.12 4.33 8.45
Corners 5.35 4.08 9.43
Yellow cards 2.08 1.86 3.94
Red cards 0.14 0.06 0.2
Fouls 13.82 11.2 25.02
Ball possession 46.94% 53.06% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 18
(35.29%)
9
(17.65%)
32
(62.75%)
32
(62.75%)
23
(45.1%)
27
(52.94%)
23
(45.1%)
6
(11.76%)
34
(66.67%)
17
(33.33%)
Opponent more 25
(49.02%)
16
(31.37%)
19
(37.25%)
16
(31.37%)
19
(37.25%)
19
(37.25%)
18
(35.29%)
3
(5.88%)
12
(23.53%)
30
(58.82%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Athletic Club 20x
(39.22%)
13x
(25.49%)
12x
(23.53%)
4x
(7.84%)
2x
(3.92%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 10x
(19.61%)
18x
(35.29%)
12x
(23.53%)
8x
(15.69%)
2x
(3.92%)
1x
(1.96%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(5.88%)
12x
(23.53%)
11x
(21.57%)
12x
(23.53%)
2x
(3.92%)
8x
(15.69%)
3x
(5.88%)
Athletic Club scores 31x (60.78%)
Opponent scores 41x (80.39%)
Both teams score a goal 24x (47.06%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 9x (17.65%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 13 (25.49%)
2 5 (9.8%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 14 (27.45%)
2 5 (9.8%)
3 4 (7.84%)
4+ 2 (3.92%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 7 (13.73%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 2 (3.92%)
Draw - win 8 (15.69%)
Draw - draw 4 (7.84%)
Draw - loss 14 (27.45%)
Loss - win 3 (5.88%)
Loss - draw 4 (7.84%)
Loss - loss 9 (17.65%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (35.29%)
of which wins 14 (77.78%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 4 (22.22%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 30 (58.82%)
of which wins 4 (13.33%)
of which draws 5 (16.67%)
of which losses 21 (70%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 5
2:0 2
2:1 6
3:1 1
3:2 2
4:2 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 4
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 7
0:2 5
0:3 3
0:4 1
0:5 1
1:2 3
1:4 1
2:3 4

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Athletic Club 9x
(17.65%)
42x
(82.35%)
10x
(19.61%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 16x
(31.37%)
35x
(68.63%)
1x
(1.96%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
51x
(100%)
48x
(94.12%)
11x
(21.57%)
1x
(1.96%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (11.76%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (1.96%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)